May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cain Solis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montgomery Central
SOHK
School of Hard Knocks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. McNeely
Eastern Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
3A 120
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:26
K. Simpson
Parkwood
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
3A 120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Humphrey
Dudley
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
3A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Cartrette
Ledford Senior
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
3A 120
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:42
S. Aponte
Cape Fear
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
3A 120
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Quilla
North Lincoln
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 120
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
K. Simpson
Parkwood
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
1st
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
E. Keziah
Piedmont
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Semis
120
02/10
W
F 8-1 2:55
G. Flaminio
Jesse Carson
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Quarters
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Culbertson
Concord
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Richardson
Scotland
Scotland/Montgomery/Marlboro Tri Match
Round 1
120
01/14
W
MD 10-1
J. Alcazar
Oak Grove
Montgomery Central Duals
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0
J. Tadeo
Randleman
Montgomery Central Duals
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 0-0
B. Fleming
Oak Grove
Montgomery Central @ Oak Grove
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Christian
North Stanly
Cougar Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
P. Cook
Eastern Guilford
Cougar Duals
Round 1
120
01/07
W
MD 13-3
N. Perez
Southwestern Randolph
Cougar Duals
Round 1
120
01/07
W
TF 19-4
B. Bigelow
---
Cougar Duals
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
E. Parker
The North Carolina Leadership Academy
Cougar Duals
Round 1
120
12/23
W
DEC 6-3
D. Chaffin
Southeast Guilford
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/23
W
F 0-0
C. Susa
Hickory Ridge
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/23
W
F 0-0
A. Weiszer
Albemarle
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/22
W
TF 20-5
D. Smith
Thomasville
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 0-0
K. Dahle
South Stanly
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 0-0
D. Smith
Thomasville
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 0-0
u. undefined
Union Academy High School
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
126
12/14
W
TF 18-2
D. Graham
Scotland
Ledford, Scotland at Montgomery Central
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 0-0
O. Watts
Ledford Senior
Ledford, Scotland at Montgomery Central
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 0-0
J. Bell
Western Alamance
SA Duals
Round 1
126
12/10
W
MD 16-4
Z. Clapp
Dudley
SA Duals
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 0-0
R. Neil
Southern Alamance
SA Duals
Round 1
126
12/10
W
DEC 14-8
M. Profitt
Graham
SA Duals
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0
L. Brown
North Davidson
Montgomery Central @ North Davidson
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:56
N. Isley
Rockingham County
Rockingham Tri Meet vs Montgomery Central & Grimsley
Round 1
126
12/01
L
DEC 5-1
G. McCord
Grimsley
Rockingham Tri Meet vs Montgomery Central & Grimsley
Round 1
126
11/22
W
DEC 13-6
S. Salinas
Asheboro
Randleman Quad
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 0-0
J. Tadeo
Randleman
Randleman Quad
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 0-0
K. Dahle
South Stanly
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 0-0
M.
Union Academy
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
126
11/22
W
DEC 10-4
A. King
Weddington
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 0-0
M. Hyatt
West Stanly
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
132
11/19
L
DEC 10-6
B. Crawford
Orange
Orange Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
126
11/18
L
DEC 10-6
H. Meyer
Wakefield
Orange Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
132
11/16
W
F 0-0 0:39
B. Ballard
Eastern Alamance
Tri-meet: SE Alamance, E Alamance, Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:15
G. Mungroo
Southeast Alamance
Tri-meet: SE Alamance, E Alamance, Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Ballard
Eastern Alamance
Tri-Meet: E. Alamance & Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:22
C. Stuffel
Death Squad
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Eppard
SVRWC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Smith
Hewlett Bulldogs
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
T. Oljey
Smitty`s Barn
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
07/20
L
Replay
F 2-0
J. Slotnick
American MMA & Wrestling
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
130
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Garcia
Arsenal WC
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Mayers
Barn brothers
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
07/19
L
Replay
TF 19-3 3:53
A. Banegas
5 Points
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
02/25
W
F 6-1 1:41
J. Walker
---
NCWAY State Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 5-2
B. Kirkland
Darkhorse Wrestling
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
C. Fazekas
Elizabeth city
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 8-1
M. McMullen
Carolina Elite
NCWAY State Championships 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Collins
NC Wrestling Factory
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
S. Collins
West Rowan
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
3A 126
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:07
D. Landreth
West Henderson
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
3A 126
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
B. Crawford
Orange
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
3A 126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Egan
Croatan
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
3A 126
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cowell
Swansboro
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
3A 126
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
D. Landreth
West Henderson
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 126
01/15
W
DEC 13-9
C. Limon
West Wilkes
Montgomery Central Duals
Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 0-0
D. Isley
Providence Grove
Montgomery Central Duals
Round 1
126
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
M. Jaimes
Southwestern Randolph
Montgomery Central Duals
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 0-0
J. Powers
Thomasville
Montgomery Central Duals
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 0-0
E. Forrest
Central Davidson
Central Davidson @ Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020