May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Ballard
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alamance County Wrestling
Eastern Alamance
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:24
F. Johnson
East Chapel Hill
Eastside Quad
Round 1
126
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:29
F. Johnson
East Chapel Hill
Eastern Alamance @ East Chapel Hill
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:34
C. Johnson
Bartlett Yancey
Eastside Quad
Round 1
126
01/19
L
F 5-2 1:31
A. Sierra
Orange
Eastern Alamance @ Orange
Round 1
120
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:56
C. Aiden
Southern Alamance
Southern Alamance @ Eastern Alamance
Round 1
126
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:52
P. Ramos
Williams
Eagle Invitational
Cons. Round 2
126
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:54
J. Tadeo
Randleman
Eagle Invitational
Champ. Round 1
126
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
E. Ray
Southeast Alamance
Eagle Invitational
Cons. Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 7-7 3:40
J. Mata
Cedar Ridge
Cedar Ridge @ Eastern Alamance
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Neil
Southern Alamance
SA Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Clapp
Dudley
SA Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 6-5 2:51
A. Wood
Western Alamance
SA Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:30
P. Kirtley
East Chapel Hill
SA Duals
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 4-2 1:46
R. Hardin
Western Alamance
Western Alamance @ Eastern Alamance
Round 1
---
11/22
L
F 8-11 5:05
T. Moore
Northwood
Northwood Tri
Round 1
126
11/22
L
F 5-0 1:04
M. McNeil
Southern Lee
Northwood Tri
Round 1
132
11/16
L
F 0-0 0:39
C. Solis
Montgomery Central
Tri-meet: SE Alamance, E Alamance, Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Ray
Southeast Alamance
Tri-Meet: E. Alamance & Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Solis
Montgomery Central
Tri-Meet: E. Alamance & Montgomery Central
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-2 1:58
D. Lawrence
NC Wrestling Factory
2023 NCWAY Rookie State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/19
W
DEC 8-7
A. Vaughn
Outcast Wrestling Club
2023 NCWAY Rookie State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/19
L
DEC 11-4
J. Combs
Roxboro
2023 NCWAY Rookie State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:38
N. Morris
Highland Vikings
2023 NCWAY Rookie State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020