May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kirk Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hewlett
Hewlett Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 1-4 3:08
M. Motamedian
East Meadow
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement - 5th/6th
124
02/11
L
DEC 9-7
M. Lichter
MacArthur
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consy Semis
124
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. Intintoli
Port Washington
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 1/4s
124
02/11
W
TF 19-4 4:13
K. Rosensweig
Long Beach
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
124
02/10
L
DEC 11-6
B. Franklin
Long Beach
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
124
02/10
W
TF 19-4 5:39
R. Nicholson
Calhoun
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
02/10
W
TF 17-2 4:53
L. Bala
Hicksville
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:58
J. Gomez
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
1ST PLACE
124
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:20
M. Azatyan
Great Neck South
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
SEMI-FINALS
124
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:47
M. Asselta
Port Washington
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
124
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Green
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
124
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Sitler
Ward Melville Sr High
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
124
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Espinoza
Roy C Ketcham Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
124
12/27
W
F 11-0 4:53
J. Connolly
Longwood
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
124
12/27
L
TF 15-0 4:41
D. Arrick
Arlington
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
124
12/27
L
MD 9-0
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
124
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
T. Eppard
SVRWC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
07/20
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:17
J. Granito
BlueWave 2
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
130
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Wood
Smitty`s Barn
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
07/20
L
MD 14-5
C. Stuffel
Death Squad
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
130
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
W. SAKOUTIS
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
130
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Solis
SOHK
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Slotnick
American MMA & Wrestling
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
07/20
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:23
B. Wilding
Team Alien Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020