May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Susa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Harrisburg Wrestling Club
Harrisburg wrestling club
Hickory Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 19-5
C. Sena
Spartan RTC FL
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 4-3
C. Cody
NC Wrestling Factory
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 4
138 lbs
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Blackmon
Modern warrior wrestling club
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Johnson
Individual
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
03/09
W
MD 16-7
B. Nichols
Atlas Wrestling Wilkes
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 5-4
S. JORGES
C2X
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
03/09
L
MD 14-2
O. Figueroa
Eastside
2024 Mortal Combat
Round of 32
138 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 8-3
D. Conner
Brave Tough Wrestling Club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/24
W
DEC 11-4
G. Nipper
Jacksonville
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Crothamel
---
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/24
W
F 0-5 2:52
E. Bumgardner
NC Wrestling Factory
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/24
W
MD 12-2
L. Burton
Southview
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/24
W
NC 0-0
G. Nipper
Jacksonville
2024 NCWAY State Championship
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
132
02/01
L
MD 11-2
T. Thao
Davie
State Duals Rounds 3&4
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 0-0
C. Mitchell
Northwest Guilford
NCHSAA 4A State Dual Playoffs round 1 & 2 @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
D. Chaffin
Southeast Guilford
NCHSAA 4A State Dual Playoffs round 1 & 2 @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Hicks
West Cabarrus
Hickory Ridge, MICS, Forest Hills @West Cabarrus
Round 1
126
01/18
W
F 0-0
T. Irvan
Cox Mill
Cox Mill @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
J.
Union Pines
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 14-7
M. Cheek
Porter Ridge
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
M.
Union Academy
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Castonguay
Providence
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
126
01/07
W
TF 17-2
T. Phillips
Mt Pleasant
Adidas Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Byrd
Concord
Adidas Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
B. Bashaw
Northwest Cabarrus
Adidas Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Buckey
Jay M. Robinson
Adidas Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Muhammad
Julius L. Chambers
Adidas Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
D. Quilla
North Lincoln
Adidas Duals
Round 1
126
01/03
W
MD 17-5
L. Mahon
Lake Norman
Hickory Ridge, Ardrey Kell @ Lake Norman
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 0-0
S. Stallman
Bunn
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
126
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
S. Atri
Cary
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
126
12/28
W
TF 21-6 5:54
H.
Harnett Central
Anthony Dunbar Duals
Round 1
126
12/23
W
F 0-0
K. Dahle
South Stanly
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/23
W
F 0-0
A. Weiszer
Albemarle
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/23
L
F 0-0
C. Solis
Montgomery Central
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 0-0
D. Smith
Thomasville
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/17
W
DEC 14-8
T. Farabee
A.L. Brown
A.L. Brown @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Whitley
North Gaston
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Hall
Chester Sr
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 0-0
C.
Stuart Cramer HS
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
E. Phoutasen
Landstown
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/11
W
DEC 10-3
L. Davis
Kings Mountain
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/11
W
DEC 2-0
S. Lopez-Santos
St. Stephens
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 4-1 0:36
B. Cable
South Iredell
South Iredell @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 0-0
L. Neith
Mooresville Senior
Mooresville, Hoke County @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Allen
Hoke County
Mooresville, Hoke County @ Hickory Ridge
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 7-3 3:21
A. Surratt
Mat militia
TWC End Of Days 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
DEC 9-5
P. Dancy
Atlas wrestling north
TWC End Of Days 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Barbee
MP Ambush Wrestling Club
TWC End Of Days 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
F 8-5 4:07
G. Martin
Mat Masters
TWC End Of Days 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020