May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Collins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NC Wrestling Factory
NORTH CAROLINA WRESTLING FACTORY - RED
North Carolina Wrestling Factory
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Green
BELIEVE TO ACHIEVE
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
138
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
T. McNair
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
138
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
L. Kemink
GREAT NECK WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:59
F. Burkes
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
02/24
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Gunn
irontide wrestling club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
DEC 10-8
D. Avvisato
irontide wrestling club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:21
C. Ramos
Pinning Pythons
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 13-0 3:21
A. Mitchell
dynamic wrestling
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/04
W
F 14-3 2:53
J. Willson
Southeastern Cardinals
2023 Big Mac Smackdown
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
11/04
W
DEC 6-2
T. Salinas
NC Pride Wrestling
2023 Big Mac Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/04
W
DEC 6-5
Y. Torres
Hoke Forge
2023 Big Mac Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/04
W
MD 10-1
G. Castillo
Carolina Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Big Mac Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 7-1 1:55
A. López
Red Lynx Wrestling Club
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
06/17
W
DEC 7-5
J. Foster
Sun Valley High School
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Moore
Thomasville
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Moore
Southern Wolves
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
05/20
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:36
C. Rodriguez
White House
Southern Throne Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
05/20
L
Replay
MD 10-1
R. Mann
Tar River Wrestling Club
Southern Throne Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
05/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:52
C. Rodriguez
White House
Southern Throne Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
03/25
W
DEC 7-6
J. Kennedy
Rosewood Eagles Wrestling Club
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/25
W
DEC 5-2
C. Bonner
Viking Wrestling Club
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/25
L
F 7-3 5:15
J. Campos
---
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Solis
Montgomery Central
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 7-3
J. Miller
Southwest onslow
NCWAY State Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:10
J. Travers
Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/12
W
F 4-0 0:40
J. Walker
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Thankful Throwdown!
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
11/12
W
F 4-0 0:50
J. Perry
BeastWorks
Thankful Throwdown!
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Moore
Western Harnett
Thankful Throwdown!
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
11/05
W
DEC 5-4
H. Rudisill
C2X
Big Mac Smackdown
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
11/05
W
F 10-3 2:27
L. Mitchell
Lee County
Big Mac Smackdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020