May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hyatt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
West Stanly
west Stanly
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 9-2 5:06
B. Fosmark
Culver Mat Club
NL Knights scramble no card spring
Round 4 (6 Man)
126-132
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:50
G. Jones
East Surry
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 9-1 2:58
D. Parker
Forbush
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:18
I. Allen
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Hinson
Piedmont
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
01/19
W
F 12-14 5:26
A. Stafford
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
01/18
W
F 0-0
K. Sawyer
South Stanly
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
126
01/18
L
TF 19-4
R. Moulton
Salisbury
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Byrd
Concord
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Adams
Providence Day
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Mahon
Lake Norman
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 11-0 3:17
I. Holt
South Stanly
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:04
A. Zuniga
West Mecklenburg
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/12
L
F 0-0
J. Reyes-Garcia
Anson
West Stanly/Monroe/Anson/CATA Double Dual
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-0
C. Mitchell
Hunter Huss
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-0
L. Bean
Olympic
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Hall
Trinity
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 0-0
G. Gainer
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
Forest Hills / CATA / West Stanly Tri
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:21
A. Stafford
Forest Hills
Forest Hills / CATA / West Stanly Tri
Round 1
126
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
D. West
Scotland
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
126
12/30
L
F 0-0
B. Crawford
Orange
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
126
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:18
R. Montaperto
Marvin Ridge
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
126
12/26
L
F 0-0
R. Hedrick
South Davidson
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/26
L
F 0-0
D. Chaffin
Southeast Guilford
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/24
L
F 0-0
A. Weiszer
Albemarle
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/23
W
F 0-0
K. Kerestes
Oak Grove
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 3-2 1:36
A. Stafford
Forest Hills
2023 Pirate Invitational
Consolation QF
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Cheek
Porter Ridge
2023 Pirate Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
12/15
L
F 0-0
A. Jama
Piedmont
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 6-1 1:11
K. Simpson
Parkwood
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 0-0
A. Weiszer
Albemarle
Tri Meet West Stanly/ Central Cabarrus @ Albemarle
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 0-0
C. Wilkerson
Central Cabarrus
Tri Meet West Stanly/ Central Cabarrus @ Albemarle
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Allman
Mt Pleasant
Eye of the Tiger
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Tala
Parkwood
Eye of the Tiger
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Heald
East Rowan
Eye of the Tiger
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/23
L
F 0-0
R. Hedrick
South Davidson
Tri Meet South Davidson, Porter Ridge @ West Stanly
Round 1
132
11/23
L
F 0-0
A. Demurchiyev
Porter Ridge
Tri Meet South Davidson, Porter Ridge @ West Stanly
Round 1
132
11/22
L
F 0-0
S. Jorges
Weddington
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
132
11/22
L
F 0-0
J. Weissenburger
Union Academy
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
132
11/22
L
F 0-0
I. Holt
South Stanly
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
132
11/22
L
F 0-0
C. Solis
Montgomery Central
South Stanly Thanksgiving Bash
Round 1
132
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Taylor
West Rowan
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Consolation 2
132
11/18
L
DEC 8-4
J. Weissenburger
Union Academy
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Round of 32
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020