Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Morse
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
East Lyme
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Perez
Foran
2023 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
MD 13-4
W. Smith
Fairfield Prep
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
L. Offarill
New Britain
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:33
R. Moeller
Enfield
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-7 2:44
A. Aceedo
Hall
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:32
Z. Hernandez
Brien McMahon
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:35
J. Hampton
Norwalk
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
L. Chapman
Montville
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-0 2:25
G. Mahon
Bacon Academy
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Costley
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/10
W
F 15-2 5:57
G. Sanchez-Ruelas
Killingly
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Roberts
Ledyard
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:35
W. Smith
Fairfield Prep
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
145 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 4-6
L. Chapman
Montville
Montville @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
145 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:01
D. Zimmerman
Darien
Darien @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:45
S. Wilson
---
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:06
M. Cadet
Fitch
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fitch
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
W
F Pin 0:50
J. Lee
New London
New London @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
145 lbs
01/14
W
F :26
J. Foldeak
Fairfield Ludlowe
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
138 lbs
01/14
L
F 0:31
C. Mager
Foran
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Foran
Dual
138 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:19
I. DeAlencar
Brookfield/Shepaug
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Brookfield/Shepaug
Dual
138 lbs
01/14
W
F Pin 1:18
L. Donaldson
Staples
Staples @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
01/11
W
F 2:39
N. Valliere
Windham
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
W
F Pin 1:08
J. Sisson
Masuk
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Masuk
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
W
F :35
B. White
Jonathan Law
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Jonathan Law
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:58
C. Mager
Foran
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Foran
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
L
F Pin 1:02
J. Maroney
St Joseph
St Joseph @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:06
D. Marsh
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
12/30
W
TF 19-3
S. Stewart
Fitch
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fitch
Dual
138 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:43
A. Bergantino
Guilford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford
Dual
138 lbs
12/30
W
F :48
S. Steinman
Bacon Academy
East Lyme/Norwich Tech VS Bacon Academy
Dual
138 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:28
L. Bourez
Waterford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Waterford
Dual
138 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:33
A. Mantia
Killingly
Killingly @ East Lyme/NT
Dual
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:37
W. Smith
Fairfield Prep
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
N. Post
Glastonbury
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:37
V. Petkov
Ridgefield
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:24
A. Baez
Brien McMahon
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Doran
Ledyard
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Finals
132 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 11-4
N. Czelusniak
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:30
J. St.Louis
Fitch
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/08
L
F Pin 3:16
T. Robledo-Thompson
New London
New London @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
02/05
L
F Pin 0:38
J. Mendez
East Hartford
East Hartford @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
02/05
W
F Pin 0:49
T. Diamantakos
Montville
Montville @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
W
F Pin 0:49
M. Roach
Conard
Conard @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:40
G. Sanchez-Ruelas
---
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Killingly
Dual
138 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:17
J. Bentley
Griswold/Wheeler
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
126 lbs
01/26
W
F Pin 1:24
J. St.Louis
Fitch
Fitch @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Fong
Xavier
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:34
J. St.Louis
Fitch
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 11-7
E. Sturdevant
Woodland*
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:33
E. McDermott
Guilford
2022 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
01/21
L
F :54
J. Weber
Avon
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Avon
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 3:01
G. Gitman
Fairfield Ludlowe
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 4:56
M. Carrozza
---
Brookfield @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:17
O. D'Anna
Staples
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Staples
Dual
132 lbs
01/12
W
F Pin 1:18
N. Valliere
Windham
Windham @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:22
D. Marsh
Norwich Free Academy
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
W
F Pin 1:53
M. Tolman
Rockville
Rockville @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
12/30
W
F 2:0
E. McDermott
Guilford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Guilford
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
H. Pomales
Windham
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:06
D. Sattler
Ledyard
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Ledyard
Dual
132 lbs
12/23
W
F Pin 0:41
G. Mahon
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:09
D. Silveira
Waterford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Waterford
Dual
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Laurie
Wethersfield
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/22
W
F 9-2 2:00
L. Ursini
Fitch
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Thompson
Bristol Eastern
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-2 1:15
G. Gerard
Harding
2020 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
O. Burton
Bacon Academy
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:16
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/15
W
FOR
A. Perez
Windham
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/14
L
F 4-5 2:46
O. Burton
Bacon Academy
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/14
W
F 9-2 1:16
G. Mann
New London
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/08
L
F pin
A. Mondy
---
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ East Hartford
Dual
106 lbs
02/08
W
F 4:38
G. Leonard
Conard
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Conard
Dual
106 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:10
B. Chapman
Montville
Montville @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
02/06
W
F 2:24
B. Ruest
Waterford
Waterford @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
L
F pin 0:32
E. Wright
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth vs East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
113 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0, :25
J. Perez
Newington
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Newington
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:53
C. Boufford
Amity
Amity vs East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/29
W
F 3:44
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
East Lyme @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
W
F 2:22
J. Elpi
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/25
W
MD 17-3
B. Waldo
South Windsor
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/25
L
F 3:58
K. Carse
Morgan
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/25
W
TF 15-0
G. Ziperstein
Shelton
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:27
E. Ismaili
Pomperaug
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:27
M. Tingley
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Bellisle
Griswold
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/19
W
MD 11-0
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:05
1. Somers
Somers
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:28
R. Watkins
Staples
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:34
T. Bellisle
Griswold
Griswold @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:08
R. Rivera
New London
New London @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/04
W
TF 18-3
M. Ferguson
Berlin
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Berlin
Dual
106 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:59
O. Hansen
EO Smith
EO Smith vs East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
113 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:10
M. Halabi
Guilford
East Lyme/Norwich Tech vs Guilford
Dual
106 lbs
01/02
L
F 1:04
O. Burton
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:27
R. Miller
Coventry
Coventry @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:39
M. Tingley
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:39
K. Ware
Killingly
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Oquendo
Holyoke
2019 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-6 2:36
N. Lupiani
Mount Everett Reg. High School
2019 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/23
W
F 4-0 0:41
A. Clifford
Hampshire Reg.
2019 Eagle Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/18
W
F Pin 1:16
L. Ursini
Fitch
Fitch @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020