Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Post
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 1-0 UTB
I. Rountos
Danbury
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:00
G. Rojas
Trumbull
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Arias
Hall
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. DeJesus
East Hartford
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/08
W
F 0:58
N. Benson
South Windsor
Glastonbury @ South Windsor
Dual
132 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
A. Bhabad
---
Glastonbury @ Avon
Dual
132 lbs
02/04
L
F 2:28
C. Phillips
---
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
D. Laurie
Wethersfield
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
L. Arias
Hall
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:57
J. Flynn
Enfield
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 5:30
J. DeJesus
East Hartford
East Hartford @ Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
S. Miltimore
West Springfield
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/28
W
F 8-4 4:34
J. Flynn
Enfield
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
J. Ribeiro
Middletown
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
L. Neishel
North Providence
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
F 9-1 4:17
R. Minter
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2023 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/14
W
TF 16-1 (4:20)
J. Jean
Harding
Glastonbury vs Harding
Dual
132 lbs
01/14
W
F 2:41
L. Wanamaker
Ledyard
Glastonbury @ Ledyard
Dual
132 lbs
01/14
W
F 0:25
S. Delacato
Montville
Montville vs Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:13
J. Torres
Rocky Hill
Glastonbury @ Rocky Hill
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
W
MD 11-3
E. Trufan
East Haven
Glastonbury @ East Haven
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
W
F :49
A. Balfour
Waterford
Glastonbury @ Waterford
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
G. Rojas
Trumbull
Glastonbury @ Trumbull
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
W
F 5:42
M. Cavallo
Stratford
Stratford @ Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:49
K. Fullard
Windsor
Windsor @ Glastonbury
Dual
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 5:00
J. Wiesbrock
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:00
N. Dodd
Amity
Amity @ Glastonbury
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
J. Sorel
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Gotafski
New Britain
New Britain @ Glastonbury
Dual
138 lbs
12/21
W
F 0-2 1:33
I. Cherry
Manchester
Glastonbury @ Manchester
Dual
138 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Morse
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-4 3:30
T. Andruss
Greenwich
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
O. D'Anna
Staples
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
b. Peters
Hall
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/09
L
F 1:30
Z. Gray
South Windsor
South Windsor @ Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
E. Jenkins
---
Glastonbury @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
T. Mendoza
Platt
Glastonbury @ Platt
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:39
N. Koops
Berlin
Glastonbury @ Berlin
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 8-0
J. Burney
East Hartford
Glastonbury @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
L
F :59
J. Weber
Avon
Glastonbury @ Avon
Dual
132 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 4-10
Z. Fereira
---
Manchester @ Glastonbury
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 8-4
A. Susman
---
Glastonbury @ RHAM
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 5-7
M. Scalise
Trumbull
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/18
L
F
S. Miltmore
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/18
W
F
M. Todica
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:40
W. Hamilton
---
Bristol Central @ Glastonbury
Dual
132 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 6-1
D. Khanna
Westhill
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
106 lbs
02/15
L
F 0:30
R. Moeller
Enfield
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
5th Place
106 lbs
02/15
L
F 1:54
B. Waldo
South Windsor
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/15
L
F 1:12
J. Waitsman
Hall
CCC Big School Conference Tournament 2020
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 6-2
B. Waldo
South Windsor
Glastonbury @ South Windsor
Dual
106 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:10
J. Lorenzo
Platt
Platt @ Glastonbury
Dual
106 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:40
M. Ferguson
Berlin
Berlin @ Glastonbury
Dual
106 lbs
02/09
L
F Pin 0:39
M. Halabi
Guilford
Guilford @ Glastonbury
Dual
106 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
A. Mondy
---
East Hartford @ Glastonbury
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
1. Somers
Somers
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/01
L
F 2:56
J. Molinari
Manchester
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 3:15
R. Miller
Coventry
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/29
L
F :33
A. Baghdassarian
---
Avon @ Glastonbury
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Thorpe
---
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Waitsman
Hall
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:30
M. Tingley
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Glastonbury vs Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 7-0
J. Garcia
Ledyard
Glastonbury @ Ledyard
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:38
S. Kenyon
Ledyard
Glastonbury @ JV All stars
Dual
106 lbs
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:47
E. Munoz
Manchester
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Round of 32
106 lbs
01/08
W
F F 5:20
E. Munoz
Manchester
Glastonbury @ Manchester
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
W
F
S. Kenyon
Ledyard
Bristol Central Invitational
Finals
99 lbs
01/05
W
F
M. Cartossa
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
Semi-Finals
99 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:03
S. Kenyon
Ledyard
Bristol Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
101
01/04
W
F 3-3 2:15
M. Cartossa
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
12/18
L
F 1:56
W. Hamilton
Bristol Central
Glastonbury @ Bristol Central
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023