Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Fariera
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Cahill
Norwalk
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:59
T. Martocchio
Amity
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 9-1 4:12
E. Brannigan
Staples
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/09
L
F :52
J. Mendez
East Hartford
East Hartford @ Manchester
Dual
138 lbs
02/08
L
F 4:36
R. Johnson
Avon
Manchester @ Avon
Dual
152 lbs
02/06
W
F 3:39
B. Alba
Windham
Manchester @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:28
C. Doran
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Manchester
Dual
138 lbs
01/28
W
MD 13-2
B. Higham
EO Smith
EO Smith @ Manchester
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:30
b. Peters
Hall
Manchester @ Hall
Dual
138 lbs
01/23
L
F 1:45
M. Maurath
Newtown
New Milford HS
Finals
138 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:51
L. Longo
Masuk
New Milford HS
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 10-9
V. Ignacio
New Milford
New Milford HS
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/23
W
MD 12-1
A. Merrill
Enfield
New Milford HS
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 4-10
N. Post
Glastonbury
Manchester @ Glastonbury
Dual
138 lbs
01/19
W
TF 3-19
S. Jewett
South Windsor
Manchester @ South Windsor
Dual
138 lbs
01/15
L
DEF 1-4 2:58
J. Balducci
Newington
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
01/15
L
F 7-0 3:25
C. DeVega
---
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 3:00
M. Roach
Conard
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 10-5
K. McBride
Enfield
Manchester @ Enfield
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
W
F :33
E. Kasma
Rocky Hill
Manchester @ Rocky Hill
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:39
B. Abusalih
New Britain
New Britain @ Manchester
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 6-1
H. Mohsin
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/18
W
F
A. Lamarre
Bristol Central
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/18
W
MD 10-2
M. Furnari
Trumbull
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi of 4
138 lbs
12/18
L
F
J. Mendez
East Hartford
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
MD 1-17
B. O`Brien
---
Bacon Academy @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
W
F F 1:13
I. Williams
Granby
Granby @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
W
MD 13-1
J. Morello
Rocky Hill
Rocky Hill @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
W
F F 1:51
N. Pavelko
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Manchester
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
L
F F 1:03
C. Curtis
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
L
F F 1:05
E. Pelkey
Enfield
Enfield @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
L
F F 2:52
L. Zambrano
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
W
MD 15-4
P. Canalori
Amity
Amity @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
L
F :56
A. Burns
Trumbull
Manchester @ Trumbull
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:32
K. Pokornowski
Foran
Manchester @ Foran
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:29
S. Riley
Masuk
Manchester @ Masuk
Dual
132 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 5-3
J. Guarino
Middletown
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 9-2
J. Vitelli
Conard
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:34
D. Matieriene
Manchester
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:27
J. Berdon
Branford
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 3:31
D. Olivera
South Windsor
Tomahawk JV Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/21
L
MD 12-2
M. Sveltstad
Manchester
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
A. Villanueva
East Hartford
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 3:11
J. Rood
South Windsor
Skip Ardan Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 1:02
M. Jacobs
Avon
Manchester @ Avon
Dual
126 lbs
01/23
L
F 6-0 2:27
Z. Gray
South Windsor
Manchester @ South Windsor
Dual
Zain Gray lbs
01/19
L
F
J. Beiler
Enfield
2019 Eagle Classic [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/16
L
F :16
M. Sutton
Glastonbury
Manchester @ Glastonbury
Dual
120 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:18
D. Koval
Guilford
Guilford VS Manchester
Dual
113 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023