May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Burney
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Gannotti
Waterford
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
MD 13-2
E. Jenkins
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Gorr
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
T. Lim
---
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
V. Petkov
Ridgefield
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
5th Place
132 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
W. Smith
Fairfield Prep
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:16
B. Gorr
---
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
O. D'Anna
Staples
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
T. Andruss
Greenwich
2022 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 3:02
I. Cherry
Manchester
East Hartford @ Manchester
Dual
132 lbs
02/06
W
F 1:20
T. Diamantakos
Montville
Montville @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
L. Carlson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Hartford @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:53
A. Coleman
Conard
East Hartford @ Conard
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
L
DEC 7-1
K. Ware
Killingly
Killingly @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 8-0
N. Post
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:20
O. Tyler
Darien
Darien @ East Hartford
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:18
E. Trufan
East Haven
East Haven @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:08
T. Diamantakos
Montville
Montville @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
L
F 0-2(1:33)
J. Weber
Avon
Avon @ East Hartford
Dual
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 4-2 3:21
B. Gorr
---
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Finals
132 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 5:26
M. Bakr
Windsor
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:06
D. Marsh
Norwich Free Academy
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/09
W
F 1:07
G. Alvarez
New Britain
New Britain @ East Hartford
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:19
D. Catania
Rocky Hill
East Hartford @ Rocky Hill
Dual
145 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 0-5
Y. Rivera
East Hartford
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/18
W
F
S. Modjidov
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/18
W
F
L. Archibald
Bristol Central
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/18
L
F
E. Albert
Tolland*
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 6-12
E. Asberry
Manchester
Skip Ardan Invitational 2021
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020