Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Ramsey
Results
College Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lindsey Wilson
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
A. Galef
---
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Conso 3)
149
02/09
W
DEC 5-3
K. Borthwell
Indiana Tech
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/09
L
DEC 3-3 UTB
L. Baughman
Indiana unattached
Greyhound Open
16 Man Round 1, 32 Man Round 2
149
02/09
W
DEC 9-3
R. Snellingberger
McKendree
Greyhound Open
32 Man (Round 1)
149
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
E. Remilliard
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/18
L
DEC 4-3
C. Brown
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/17
W
DEC 2-1
L. Hardy
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/17
W
DEC 4-1 SV
C. Devers
Concordia (Neb.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
01/10
L
DEC 5-2
L. Green
Baker (Kan.)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/10
L
DEC 4-2
C. Sherow
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/10
L
DEC 10-3
M. Diemer
Campbellsville
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
149
01/10
L
F 4-1 1:51
T. Leon
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
157
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
S. Roberts
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
12/08
W
DEC 11-8
J. Phillips
---
Indiana Little State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
A. Barr
---
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
12/07
W
MD 11-1
D. Kreitzer
---
Indiana Little State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
12/07
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Ward
West Liberty
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
B. Moore
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
P. Mazik
West Liberty
Indiana Little State
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/09
L
DEC 6-2
R. Pocock
Missouri Valley
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
149
11/09
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Ball
Fort Hays State
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 8-0
D. Hayes
---
Newberry Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
R.
---
Newberry Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/09
W
DEC 6-3
P. Wunderlich
---
Newberry Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/09
W
DEC 1-0
A. Davenport
UNC-Pembroke
Newberry Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/09
W
TF 16-0 3:02
B. Garland
University of Central Florida
Newberry Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/09
L
MD 11-3
D. Bates
Appalachian State Unattched
Newberry Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020