Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JaVon Phillips
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 7-2
N. McClanahan
Mt. St. Joseph
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
141
02/29
L
TF 18-3 5:40
B. Ladd
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
141
02/29
W
F 2-0 2:09
A. Castaneda
Olivet
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB5
141
02/28
W
DEC 14-8
A. Smith
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
141
02/28
L
MD 13-5
J. James
Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
141
02/28
W
F 2-0 2:08
R. McElwee
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
141
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Fritz
---
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
K. Holman
Wabash
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Santana
Kentucky Wesleyan
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
12/08
L
DEC 11-8
A. Ramsey
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Indiana Little State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
12/08
L
F 5-3 2:01
O. Zablocki
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
12/07
L
F 5-3 5:00
B. Moore
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Kreitzer
---
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
12/07
W
TF 15-0 4:49
M. White
---
Indiana Little State
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Bleich
Baldwin Wallace
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
149
02/23
L
MD 12-3
G. Schermer
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
149
02/23
W
TF 16-1 6:03
J. Andrews
Ohio Northern
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB3
149
02/22
W
TF 16-0 4:42
T. Warrington
Muskingum
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB2
149
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
L. Hernandez
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB1
149
02/22
W
F 8-2 3:59
D. Mandell
Olivet
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 1
149
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
D. Mandell
Olivet
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Placements
149
01/26
L
F 10-5 5:25
Z. Cooper
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Consi Semis
149
01/26
W
F 2-6 2:42
D. Terronez
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 8 Semis and WB
149
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
C. Saunders
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 7 WB
149
01/26
W
MD 13-1
I. Williams
Dubuque
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
149
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:36
W. Alabed
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
149
01/25
L
TF 17-2 3:41
S. Maloney
Messiah College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
149
01/25
W
MD 13-5
C. Lipps
Mount St. Joseph University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
149
11/17
W
F 6-2 3:26
I. Dole
Muskegon Community College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
W
F 10-2 4:09
D. Ferrier
Olivet
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
W
F 6-0 0:59
D. Yarber-Rodriguez
Henry Ford College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Horsch
Heidelberg
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/10
L
F 9-7 7:53
T. Scherf
---
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Bourque
---
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/10
W
MD 16-5
D. Ambrose
North Central (IL)
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/10
L
F 6-0 1:59
C. Hersch
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/10
W
DEC 9-5
R. Orr
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/03
L
TF 18-2 5:54
M. Kauffman
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/03
L
TF 20-5 3:54
A. Pantaleo
University of Michigan
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020