Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eron Haynes
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Neb. Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sauriol
Dubuque
UD Jim Fox Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133 - Gold
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Carlson
Augsburg
UD Jim Fox Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
133 - Gold
11/13
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:29
C. Murray
Augsburg
UD Jim Fox Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133 - Gold
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. McMillen
Loras
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
133
03/01
L
DEC 8-3
B. Henderson
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Consi Semis
133
03/01
W
DEC 8-3
T. Difiore
Luther
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB5
133
03/01
W
DEC 10-9
B. Hazelton
Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
133
02/29
L
DEC 2-1
C. Muniz
Ozarks (AR)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
133
02/01
W
DEC 11-4
T. Lashuay
Alma College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
3rd Place
133
02/01
W
F 5-3 1:56
A. Schoenfuss
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 8.1 Consol with Semis
133
02/01
W
F 4-1 2:37
L. Pradel
Wisconsin-Platteville
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 7 WB
133
02/01
L
DEC 3-1
L. Englman
Ferrum College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
133
01/31
W
MD 15-4
E. Sanchez
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
133
01/31
W
F 4-1 2:04
Z. Rupp
Elizabethtown College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020