May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corey Muniz
Results
College Results
Team Name
Ozarks (AR)
University of the Ozarks
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 12-3
S. Akeo
Central (IA)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
133
02/29
L
MD 9-0
B. Henderson
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
133
02/29
W
DEC 2-1
E. Haynes
Neb. Wesleyan
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
133
02/15
L
DEC 7-4
J. Ferigne
---
SE Conference Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/15
W
F 9-1 6:51
S. Fox
---
SE Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
P. Bauberger
Greensboro
SE Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/15
W
DEC 10-8
J. Ferigne
---
SE Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/18
W
MD 14-0
B. Harrier
Wisconsin-Platteville
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
A. Castellanos
Coe
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/18
L
MD 8-0
J. Stenger
---
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/18
W
TF 17-0 4:38
A. Wiegand
Wisconsin-Platteville
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/18
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Husko
---
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/11
L
MD 8-0
R. Hegedus
---
CBC Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133
01/11
W
TF 16-0 5:59
J. Geiger
---
CBC Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
J. Pitts
Williams Baptist
CBC Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Mas
---
CBC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. Geiger
---
CBC Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
X. Sampsel
Keiser University
Citrus Invitational
7th Place
133
12/30
L
MD 15-3
T. Furman
NYU
Citrus Invitational
Consi Quarter
133
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
C. Craft
Baldwin Wallace
Citrus Invitational
WB 4
133
12/29
W
TF 18-0 2:31
H. Wong
Johns Hopkins
Citrus Invitational
WB 3
133
12/29
W
TF 18-0 2:15
C. McAllister
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
WB 2
133
12/14
L
DQ 0-0
B. Dryden
---
2019 First Annual Beaver Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
12/14
W
MD 13-4
D. Moore
Northeast Oklahoma
2019 First Annual Beaver Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
12/14
W
DEC 8-4
D. Burgoon
Barton
2019 First Annual Beaver Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020