Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Merrick Purcell
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
ICCC
Iowa Central
Iowa Central
Iowa Central CC
Iowa Central Community College
Loras
Loras College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 8-6
N. JARVIS
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
5th
157
02/25
L
MD 12-4
E. Berta
North Central College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Consi Semis
157
02/25
W
DEC 11-4
C. Groleau
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
consi Q`s
157
02/24
W
MD 14-5
I. Suarez
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB 4
157
02/24
L
DEC 9-8
Q. Kalkbrenner
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/24
W
TF 15-0 4:06
N. O`Shaughnessy
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
A. Schmidt
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
C. Erickson
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
C. Groleau
---
Loras @ Central (IA)
Round 1
157
01/12
L
MD 16-2
Z. Wilhelm
Stevens Institute Of Technology
Stevens Institute Of Technology @ Loras
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 5-5 7:16
M. Sears
Augustana (IL)
Loras @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
157
12/02
L
MD 12-0
K. Derain
Elmhurst
Candlewood Suites Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
R. Epps
---
Candlewood Suites Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
157
11/18
L
DEC 6-3
B. Roycraft
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
Semis
157
11/18
W
F 8-0 2:03
I. Haman
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
Rd5
157
11/18
L
MD 8-0
K. Derain
Elmhurst College
CUW Open
QFs
157
11/18
W
TF 18-1 4:44
A. Yde
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Rd 2
157
11/18
W
TF 18-0 3:44
A. Alymbekov
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/11
W
MD 9-0
D. Reynolds
---
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Loras
Round 1
157
11/04
W
F 10-0 2:57
D. Reynolds
UW-Platteville
Super 8 Invitational
Placements
157
11/04
L
DEC 6-1
C. Groleau
---
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
157
11/04
W
DEC 12-6
R. Camp
Buena Vista
Super 8 Invitational
Round 4
157
11/04
W
DEC 4-3
N. O`Shaughnessy
---
Super 8 Invitational
Round 2
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
T. Black
North Iowa Area Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:26
J. Rudd
Ellsworth CC
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Central Community College
Round 1
165
01/21
L
MD 16-5
J. Champagne
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:30
B. Bradford
---
Worthington Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Lashbrook
Morningside
BVU Open
Round 3
157
11/10
W
DEC 7-5
B. Brott
Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
157
11/06
L
DEC 9-3
B. Neises
Augustana
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
157
11/06
L
MD 8-0
J. Henrickson
Unattached
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
157
11/06
W
DEC 10-7
B. Fichter
Northern State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
DEC 3-0
C. Crabtree
Central Missouri
BVU Open
Round 1
157
04/05
W
MD 16-2
C. Champaign
Iowa Central
BVU Open
Round 4
157
04/04
W
DEC 7-5
L. Corbett
unattached
BVU Open
Round 2
157
12/05
L
DEC 4-0
M. Thompson
---
Buena Vista Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
12/05
L
MD 9-0
J. Melton
---
Buena Vista Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
12/05
W
DEC 8-5
C. Allen
Graceland University
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/15
L
MD 11-2
B. Jennings
Iowa State-Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/15
L
F 6-0 1:15
G. Martinez
Boise state
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/15
W
F 7-4 3:31
S. Phillips
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
11/01
L
F 4-1 4:07
G. Volk
---
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
141
11/01
L
TF 17-1 5:00
S. Gross
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
141
11/01
W
TF 17-2 4:29
W. Becker
---
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024