Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keone Derain
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Elmhurst
Elmhurst College
Elmhurst college
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 10-3
S. Bonsall
Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
157
02/23
W
DEC 9-6
L. Smiley
Wis.-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Consi Semis
157
02/23
L
DEC 3-1
G. Zamin
Wis.-La Crosse
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB3
157
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Novak
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB1
157
02/22
W
TF 17-0 4:07
B. Ridgway
St. Olaf
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 1
157
02/07
L
MD 9-1
B. Birt
Millikin University
CCIW Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/07
W
DEC 6-3
D. Ambrose
North Central College
CCIW Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/26
L
DEC 6-5
G. Zamin
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Placements
157
01/26
W
DEC 5-0
J. Bradberry
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Consi Semis
157
01/26
L
MD 10-1
A. Pugh
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 8 Semis and WB
157
01/26
W
MD 8-0
R. Roman
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
157
01/25
W
DEC 5-1
J. Kuehnlein
Alma College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
157
01/25
W
MD 8-0
S. Caprella
Ohio Northern
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/24
W
DQ 0-0
E. Martinson
---
Concordia (WI) @ Elmhurst
Round 1
157
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
J. Crary
---
Elmhurst @ Chicago
Round 1
157
01/09
W
DEC 6-2
R. Roman
North Central
Elmhurst @ North Central
Round 1
157
12/15
W
MD 11-0
T. Miller
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/15
W
MD 8-0
J. Arney
Manchester
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/15
W
TF 17-1 6:30
P. Erhardt
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Bauer
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/02
W
TF 18-0 1:41
B. Lucht
Wisconsin-Platteville
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 3-1
J. Challen
---
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 3-3 3:09
T. Bivens
Wisconsin-Platteville
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 6-0
C. Manley
Wheaton (IL)
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/01
W
TF 16-0 2:51
K. Greening
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Forsyth
Wartburg
CUW Open
Placement (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
MD 10-2
W. Wichman
Unattached
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
TF 15-0 3:20
C. Cannone
---
CUW Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 3-1
S. Hartzler
Wartburg
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
MD 12-1
G. Pleasants
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/13
W
MD 9-1
C. Manley
Wheaton (IL)
Wheaton (IL) @ Elmhurst
Round 1
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 9-0
N. Bonomo
UW Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placement Matches
165
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
C. Schmidt
UW-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Consi Semis
165
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
K. Lee-lermer
University Of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
consi Q`s
165
02/23
W
DEC 6-2
B. Roycraft
UW Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB 4
165
02/23
L
MD 15-6
N. Bonomo
UW Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
165
02/23
W
DEC 6-0
P. Ladd
Lakeland University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
165
02/09
W
MD 13-3
D. Matticks
Milwaukee Sch Engineering
CCIW Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
B. Tisza
Millikin University
CCIW Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/08
W
TF 18-3 6:27
H.
---
CCIW Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
12/02
W
MD 12-0
M. Purcell
---
Candlewood Suites Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Epps
---
Candlewood Suites Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/02
W
TF 16-0 3:52
N. Jarvis
Cornell College
Candlewood Suites Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
S. Bonsall
University of Chicago
CUW Open
Placement
157
11/18
L
DEC 10-4
L. Thomsen
Wartburg
CUW Open
Semis
157
11/18
W
MD 8-0
M. Purcell
---
CUW Open
QFs
157
11/18
W
F 4-2 4:07
J. Huggins
Wheaton College
CUW Open
Rd 2
157
11/18
W
MD 12-0
R. Lembeck
Loras
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 9-3
N. Bova
Wabash College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Placement Matches
157
02/25
W
DEC 14-9
A. Quartullo
University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Semis and WB 5
157
02/24
W
MD 15-1
D. Steward
Adrian College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/24
W
DEC 11-6
W. Plaisir
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024