May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Roeger
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Castleton
Castleton University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Herrera
Wabash
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
165
03/15
L
DEC 10-9
B. Schneider
Elizabethtown
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
165
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Lucas
Roger Williams
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi-Semi
165
03/03
L
DEC 5-1
S. Rochard
Coast Guard
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis
165
03/02
W
Replay
MD 12-3
M. Lucas
Roger Williams
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
165
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
J. Richardson
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Springfield College Tri
Round 1
165
01/27
W
TF 19-3 6:40
N. Crotty
Trinity (CT)
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
TF 21-5 5:31
M. Lackman
Alvernia University
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
W
MD 13-3
A. Coleman
Delaware Valley
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
P. Wisniewski
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Evangelista
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Supers
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
165
01/05
L
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Peet
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
S. Marchesano
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
Placement 32
165
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
C. Gregory
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
D. Over
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
MD 17-7
J. Gonzales
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/29
W
MD 10-2
A. Bernieri
St. Thomas University
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/10
W
MD 12-3
D. Cote
Southern Maine
Southern Maine @ Castleton
Round 1
165
12/07
W
MD 14-1
S. Scheidecker
Cornell College
Castleton vs. Cornell College
Round 1
165
12/04
L
DEC 4-3
C. Stathopoulos
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech vs. Castleton
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
A. Marshall
Coast Guard
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
S. Colon
Castleton
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
165
12/02
W
MD 11-2
D. Cote
Southern Maine
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
165
12/02
W
TF 21-4 5:26
T. Sawyers
Worcester Polytechnic
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
165
11/19
W
DEC 8-1
A. DeVries
York (PA)
York (PA) vs. Castleton
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-2 9:00
C. Frost
University Of Southern Maine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Placements
149
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Perry
Trinity College (Connecticut)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi Semis
149
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Lucas
Roger Williams University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis and WB5
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Pinc
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB4
149
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Parrott
Springfield College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters and WB3
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Davila
Bridgewater State University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
149
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:09
H. Brown
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Castleton Quad
Round 1
149
02/04
W
DEC 8-3
L. Temple
Springfield
Castleton Quad
Round 1
149
02/04
W
F 13-1 4:31
A. Henene
Delaware Valley
Castleton Quad
Round 1
149
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
C. Babb
Alvernia University
Trinity Duals
Round 1
149
01/28
W
MD 12-4
J. Barrett
Western New England
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
149
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
L. Temple
Springfield
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
149
01/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Pagliarulo
Coast Guard
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
149
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:51
C. Seyfried
Williams College
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
149
01/06
L
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Estrada
North Central
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Parrott
Springfield College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Placements
149
02/27
L
MD 12-3
G. McDaniel
Johnson & Wales University (Rhode Island)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi Semis
149
02/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Murphy
Williams College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis and WB5
149
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Hines
Western New England University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB4
149
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Merritt
Norwich University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters and WB3
149
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Frost
University Of Southern Maine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
149
01/23
L
Replay
MD 8-0
G. McDaniel
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NEWA Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
149
01/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Parsons
Springfield
NEWA Duals
Placement (16 Team)
149
01/23
W
Replay
MD 11-1
T. Engling
Southern Maine
NEWA Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
149
01/23
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Bushnell
Worcester Polytechnic
NEWA Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
149
11/06
L
DEC 3-2
V. Perlleshi
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Ithaca Invitational
Consi Quarters
149
11/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Wisniewski
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Ithaca Invitational
WB 6
149
11/06
L
MD 10-1
G. McDaniel
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Ithaca Invitational
Quarter Finals
149
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
K. Merritt
Norwich
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
149
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
J. Jean
Springfield
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
149
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020