Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Espeseth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 4-0 0:25
Z. Grefe
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
MSHSL Team State
Cons Semifinals A
182
01/12
L
TF 16-0 4:28
A. Diamond
Ashland
Ashland Northland Invite 2019
Round 4
170
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:40
J. Workman
Aitkin
Ashland Northland Invite 2019
Round 3
170
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:49
M. Kline
Hayward
Ashland Northland Invite 2019
Round 2
170
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:25
X. Burgess
Lakeland
Ashland Northland Invite 2019
Round 1
170
12/19
L
DEC 8-1
C. Steadman
Little Falls
Little Falls @ Aitkin
Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:47
G. Pesta
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
LPGE-Browerville Wolves @ Aitkin
Round 1
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:54
J. Mienert
Crosby-Ironton
2018 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Wheeler
Wadena-Deer Creek
2018 Big Bear
Round 1
170
12/12
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Verichak
Hibbing
Aitkin @ Hibbing
Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 8-2 3:39
J. Cornejo
Worthington
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 4
170
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:52
T. Johnson
---
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 2
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VSU 10-0 0:59
B. Bushey
Indiana
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
07/19
L
VSU 11-0 0:41
A. Gamble
Missouri
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
05/13
L
F 5-0 0:43
W. Bastyr
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
160
05/13
L
TF 10-0 0:52
C. Kapplinger
Flat Earth
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
160
05/12
L
TF 12-0 1:42
S. Miller
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
160
05/12
L
TF 11-0 0:53
B. Johnson
Brotherhood wrestling
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
160
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Behrens
Moorhead
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 5
160
03/17
L
F 5-0 0:58
C. Thell
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
160
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Held
Royalton
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 3
160
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Lazar
Askren Wrestling Academy
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 3
160
03/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Terlion
Muskego
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020