May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braydon Johnson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
MN West
MN-West CC
Minnesota West
Minnesota West CC
Minnesota West CTC
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
Minnesota West Community and Technical College
Minnisota west CTC
Rockvale High School
UW Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
TF 18-0 2:54
S. Buell
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/04
L
MD 13-2
C. Ritter
Maryville University
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/13
L
Replay
MD 11-3
A. Strueder
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/13
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:11
P. Kennedy
Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/06
L
MD 8-0
M. Taylor
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
165
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
N. Klug
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
165
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Daniel
---
Pointer Open
Round 3
165
11/06
L
MD 16-3
S. Gantz
---
Pointer Open
Round 2
165
11/06
W
DEC 3-1
M. Volkmar
---
Pointer Open
Round 1
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
MD 8-0
R. Chavarry
Northland Community College
NJCAA North District
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
157
02/23
W
MD 12-2
D. Barnes
Itasca Community College
NJCAA North District
Semifinals (4 Man)
157
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
D. Engleking
University of Northern Colorado
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 8
165
02/01
W
F 5-5 4:32
C. Hutchins
Morningside
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
165
02/01
L
TF 17-1 5:35
Z. Mulder
Iowa State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
165
01/10
W
DEC 10-3
N. Boles
Joliet JC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
174
01/10
L
MD 20-8
M. Zuunbayan
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
01/10
L
DEC 6-2
D. Fischer
Rowan College at Gloucester County
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/14
L
MD 17-7
J. Kendall
Joliet Junior college
2019 Art Kraft Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/14
W
DEC 11-9
W. Mikes
Harper College
2019 Art Kraft Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/14
W
DEC 10-7
N. White
---
2019 Art Kraft Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/07
L
MD 13-0
D. Cockman
---
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
E. Sterner
Southwest Minnesota State
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
12/07
W
F 8-10 4:44
T. Kleckner
---
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Clement
Minnesota State Mankato
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/05
W
DEC 5-0
R. Vasquez
Iowa Central Community College
Minnesota West Comm & Tech @ Iowa Central Community College
Round 1
165
11/16
L
F 3-5 1:31
Z. Bailey
---
Tullahoma Preseason
Round 3 (4 Man)
156-163
11/16
W
F 12-8 1:47
C. Liko
Stewarts Creek
Tullahoma Preseason
Round 2 (4 Man)
156-163
11/16
L
F 3-6 2:46
B. Stevens
Northland Community & Technical College
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 3
165
11/16
L
TF 18-3 4:22
C. Njos
St. Cloud State
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 2
165
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Rexrode
Nolensville High School
Tullahoma Preseason
Round 1 (4 Man)
156-163
11/16
W
F 2-0 2:05
L. Lee
Jamestown
Cobber Open (Finn Grinaker)
Round 1
165
11/15
W
F 0-0
R. Chavarry
Northland Community & Technical College
Minnesota West Comm & Tech @ Northland Community & Technical College
Round 1
165
11/09
L
TF 18-3 5:29
M. Urban
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
165
11/09
W
F 14-1 4:21
L. Lee
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
165
11/09
L
DEC 6-0
C. Mueller
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
165
11/02
L
DEC 8-2
S. Kellenberger
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
165
11/02
W
TF 19-2 5:39
C. Honderd
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
165
11/02
L
TF 17-1 5:29
C. Njos
Saint Cloud State University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
165
11/02
W
DEC 8-7
E. Sterner
Southwest State University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Backlund
Ridgewater Community College
NJCAA North Central District
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
165
02/10
W
MD 15-4
K. Blazek
---
NJCAA North Central District
Semifinals (4 Man)
165
02/10
W
NC 0-0
K. Blazek
---
NJCAA North Central District
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
165
02/02
L
TF 17-2 5:00
D. Sams
Graceland University
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
165
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
B. Castillo
Concordia (Neb.)
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 10
165
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
B. Meyer
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 8
165
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
X. Miller
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
165
02/02
W
DEC 12-9
N. Martin
Unattached
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
165
01/26
L
MD 11-0
Z. Schneider
North Dakota State
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:20
D. Donovan
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/19
L
MD 14-2
T. Willers
---
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:56
R. Jennett
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:46
A. Thompson
---
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
E. Kinney
---
Ridgewater Open 2019
Round 2 Eight Man
165
01/12
L
MD 13-0
J. Backlund
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater Open 2019
Round 1 All Brackets
165
12/09
W
DEC 2-1
S. Gonzalez
Muskegon
Art Kraft Memorial
finals
165
12/08
W
NC 0-0
C. Honderd
---
Art Kraft Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/08
L
MD 9-0
D. Ferrier
olivet college
Art Kraft Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
N. Dado
Joliet Junior college
Art Kraft Memorial
round 4
165
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
T. Baker
Ancilla College
Art Kraft Memorial
round 2
165
12/08
W
DEC 5-3
M. Tobin
---
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1
165
11/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Schmidt
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6.WB
165
11/03
W
DEC 2-1
B. Boleyn
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Round #5.WB
165
11/03
W
F 10-0 4:14
U. Gonzalez
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4.WB
165
11/03
L
DEC 9-8
E. Insalaco
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020