Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Monica Griffin
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (IL)
Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park
IL
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 18-7 4:31
L. McMahon
Simpson
QC D3 National Invite
3rd WB (32) 2nd WB (16) RD 4 (5)
130
02/02
W
F 13-3 3:14
N. Flores
Carthage
QC D3 National Invite
Qtrs & 2nd WB (32) Qtrs & WB 1 (16) Rd 3 (5)
130
02/02
L
F 4-2 1:57
N. Tobuk
Eureka
QC D3 National Invite
Rd 2 Champ & 1st WB (32) Rd 1 (16) Rd 2 (5)
130
01/28
W
F 6-2 2:09
N. Flores
Carthage College
Women`s CCIW Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/28
W
TF 10-0 0:27
K. Conrad
Lakeland University
Women`s CCIW Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/28
L
TF 10-0 1:50
S. Sterner
North Central (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/25
L
TF 11-1
A. Janiak
Aurora
Augustana (IL) vs. Aurora
Round 1
130
01/07
W
TF 15-0 0:09
A. Bremen
Quincy
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
130
01/07
W
F 16-6 1:10
J. Serna
Morton
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
TF 10-0 1:56
A. Carrasquillo
Tiffin
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
130
12/16
L
F 13-5 5:23
L. Sherer
Lock Haven University
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
130
11/23
L
TF 10-0 1:57
S.
North Central College
Augustana (IL) @ North Central College
Round 1
130
11/18
L
TF 12-1 2:21
N. Whitethorn
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
130
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:25
A. Felker
Augustana (IL)
8 Women Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
130
11/18
W
TF 12-0 1:33
C. Philson
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 3 (6 Man)
130
11/18
W
TF 10-0 0:52
S. Berry
Augustana (IL)
8 Women Battle
Round 2 (6 Man)
130
11/18
W
F 8-0 1:14
M. Hanke
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 1 (6 Man)
130
11/16
W
TF 10-0
K. Topete
Carthage College
Carthage College @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
130
11/11
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:59
M. Hanke
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Luther College Open - Women
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-8 1:53
B. Schuenemann
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Luther College Open - Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
11/11
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:00
C. Philson
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Luther College Open - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/11
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:59
N. Rocke
North Iowa Area CC
Luther College Open - Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
11/11
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:42
B. Brenneman
Iowa Central Community College
Luther College Open - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:18
A. Myszak
Quincy
Luther College Open - Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
05/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:27
A. Kraemer
MO
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
3rd Place
127
05/20
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:29
C. Lawrence
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 9
127
05/20
W
Replay
TF 14-4 1:06
A. Burns
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 8.1 Cons with Semis
127
05/20
L
Replay
F 8-9 3:54
H. Seitzinger
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
127
05/20
W
Replay
TF 16-6 2:31
N. Ghaffar
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
127
05/07
W
F 9-0 1:40
A. Babbs
Team Tortorice Wrestling
IL Girls Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
127
05/07
W
F 3-0 0:33
A. Williams-Rush
West Suburban Girls WC
IL Girls Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
127
05/07
W
TF 10-0 1:23
A. Hollendoner
Manhattan
IL Girls Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
127
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023