Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaime Arenivas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Liberal
Liberal High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 5-1 4:38
A. Davis
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
5th Place
6A - 220
02/29
L
DEC 11-4
A. Younggren
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 220
02/29
W
DEC 7-3
N. SHORT
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 220
02/29
W
MD 10-2
M. Cook
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 220
02/28
L
DEC 8-1
T. Lister
Blue Valley
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 220
02/28
W
F 4-1 2:46
C. Conover
Olathe Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 220
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
M. Perez
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
220
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
M. Smith
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
WB Semis (16 Man)
220
02/22
W
MD 14-4
B. Wood
Derby
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
220
02/22
W
MD 11-3
D. Hollyfield
Witchita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/21
L
MD 9-1
M. Perez
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Washburn
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:42
K. Butcher
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Goddard Varsity Invitational
---
220
02/08
L
F 11-3 1:38
K. Haas
---
Goddard Varsity Invitational
---
220
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Mead
Goddard
Goddard Varsity Invitational
---
220
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
D. Buss
Republic County
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
220
02/01
L
F 4-3 4:41
A. Younggren
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
220
02/01
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
J. Garrison
Ulysses
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
220
01/31
L
F 7-1 2:28
C. Lautt
St. James
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
220
01/31
W
DEC 5-1
D. Buss
Republic County
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
220
01/31
W
F 6-0 3:57
B. Almintakh
Pueblo East
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
220
01/18
W
DEC 7-2
C. McAuliffe
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Lennard
Olathe East
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
220
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:11
W. Buckley
Wichita Southeast
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Conover
Olathe Northwest
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 5 (10 Team)
220
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
E. Shove
Topeka Seaman
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 4 (10 Team)
220
12/22
W
F 0-0
K. Perez
St. Michaels
Rattler Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
12/21
W
MD 11-3
T. Sanchez
Grants
Rattler Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/21
W
DEC 5-0
D. Clark
Tucumcari
Rattler Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 0-0
J. Martinez
---
Rattler Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/13
L
F 0-0
G. Nutting
Hays
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 1 (3 Team)
220
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:39
E. Shove
Topeka-Seaman
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/13
L
DEC 13-8
D. Ryan
Colby High School
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 5:06
J. Ruiz
Hutchinson
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:33
R. Hays
Phillipsburg
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/08
W
DEC 2-0
J. Garrison
Ulysses High School
54th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Championship
220
12/07
L
F 3-1 6:43
J. Stroud
---
54th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
220
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:51
R. Stewart
Buhler High School
54th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
220
12/07
W
F 3-0 3:31
E. Rector
Pratt High School
54th Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
220
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023