May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Stempkowski
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Florian Wrestling Club
NJ
Olympic
Pascack Valley
Pascack Valley School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
R. Mitchell
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Davis
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 12-2 4:19
M. Tetreault
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
a. messner
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Hoffman
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
140-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 14-2
M. Hoban
FORDS Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
140-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 11-1
M. Rodriguez
Council Rock South
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
140-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
M. DeMaio
GPS Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
140-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
M. Lichter
Mac Arthur
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
140-H lbs
03/16
W
MD 11-1
L. Anderson
Tea NH
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Finals
145 lbs
03/16
W
DEC 3-2
M. McCann
Bridgewater-Raritan
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
03/16
W
F 4-0 1:57
M. Viera
Bayonne
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
03/16
L
FOR
B. Reborio
Westwood
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
J. Ryan
New Milford
NJSIAA Region 1
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
T. Redfield
Warren Hills
NJSIAA Region 1
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/23
W
F 0-0 3:51
K. Mckernan
Butler
NJSIAA Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
A. Morero
Seton Hall Prep School
NJSIAA District 3
First Place
132
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
J. Fulco
Ramapo
NJSIAA District 3
Semis (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
TF 16-0 4:17
C. Kovalcik
Indian Hills
NJSIAA District 3
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:28
D. Davis
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Quad @ Old Bridge w/ Voorhees, Pascack Valley, STA
Round 1
132
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
J. Aguilar
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Quad @ Old Bridge w/ Voorhees, Pascack Valley, STA
Round 1
132
02/10
W
MD 9-1
G. Nugent
Old Bridge
Quad @ Old Bridge w/ Voorhees, Pascack Valley, STA
Round 1
132
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:58
S. Brown
Sparta
N1G3 @ River Dell
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:53
R. Sklavounos
Westwood
Pascack Valley School @ Westwood
Round 1
144
01/22
W
MD 12-1
G. Alcocer
---
BCCA George Jockish Championships
7th Place Match
144
01/22
W
DEC 7-5
A. Tretola
Ridgewood
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Cons. Round 2
144
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
G. Gorga
Ramapo
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Champ. Round 2
144
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
G. Gorga
Ramapo
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Round 1
144
01/22
W
TF 16-1 3:58
A. Grillo
Glen Rock
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Champ. Round 1
144
01/21
W
Replay
MD 12-1
G. Alcocer
Elmwood Park
2024 George Jockish Bergen County TOC
7th Place
144 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
MD 14-0
A. Moreno
St. Mary
2024 George Jockish Bergen County TOC
Consi of 4
144 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Tretola
Ridgewood
2024 George Jockish Bergen County TOC
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Torre
Rutherford
2024 George Jockish Bergen County TOC
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Gorga
Ramapo
2024 George Jockish Bergen County TOC
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:58
A. Grillo
Glen Rock
2024 George Jockish Bergen County TOC
Round of 32
144 lbs
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:14
D. Rosario
Teaneck
Teaneck @ Pascack Valley School
Round 1
138
01/15
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Schneider
Greens Farms Academy
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 1
138
01/15
L
MD 11-2
A. Depaul
St. Augustine Prep School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:50
C. Gundersen
Northern Highlands Regional Sc
Northern Highlands Quad
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 5:25
M. Carino
Rutherford
Northern Highlands Quad
Round 1
138
01/11
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Olivo
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Pascack Valley School @ Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:45
H. Shortway
Hawthorne
Wayne Hills Tri
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:39
J.
Wayne Hills
Wayne Hills Tri
Round 1
138
12/29
W
DEC 10-7
R. Weiss
River Dell
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:24
A. Ruiz
Ramsey
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
R. Messick
Emerson/Park Ridge
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 10-4
L. Hrenenko
Sparta
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Cons. Round 4
138
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
L. Hrenenko
Sparta
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-5 3:51
O. Miller
Hillsborough
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Cons. Round 3
138
12/27
W
M FOR
J. Schneider
Green Farms Academy
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-5 3:51
O. Miller
Hillsborough
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Depaul
St. Augustine Prep
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Katsigiannis
Buxton (NJ)
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
119-I lbs
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Bonnette
Seagull Wrestling Club
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
119-I lbs
04/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:31
h. edge
Frost Gang
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
119-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
I. Hernandez
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
119-I lbs
03/18
W
TF 15-0 3:10
C. Hayes
Unattached
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
3rd Place
125 lbs
03/18
L
DEC 4-2
T. Yildiz
Jersey 74
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
03/18
W
DEC 4-0
B. Robinovitz
Colts Neck
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/06
W
F 6-0 2:14
D. Macaluso
Rockland International Wrestling Academy
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
08/06
L
DEC 8-3
R. Graffeo
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
110 lbs
08/06
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Gedney
---
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
04/16
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:55
D. Connelly
Vougar's Honors Wrestling
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
102-I lbs
04/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Liss
Shore Thing WC
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
102-I lbs
04/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Mangialino
Barn Brothers
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
102-I lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Franklin
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
102-I lbs
02/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Platt
Woodbridge
2022 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
3rd Place
98 lbs
02/27
L
MD 15-3
P. Kenny
Apex
2022 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
02/27
W
F 4-1 3:14
A. Waters
Watchung Hills
2022 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 2-0
D. Washburn
Lakeland
2022 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
3rd Place
105 lbs
02/06
L
F 4-0 1:58
D. Palentchar
Olympic
2022 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Smyth
Mount Olive
2022 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
02/06
W
MD 14-0
C. Frank
Jefferson Township
2022 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Round of 16
105 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 4-2
J. Burke
West Milford
2022 Oakland Invitational Tournament [NJ]
Finals
105 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 5-0
T. Jr.
Emerson
2022 Oakland Invitational Tournament [NJ]
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
01/23
W
F 9-9 4:30 UTB
D. Washburn
Lakeland
2022 Oakland Invitational Tournament [NJ]
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020