May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Macaluso
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
DC Trained
NVOT
None
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Old Tappan
RIWA
Rockland International Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
VFA 1:09 8-0
F. JOHNSON
Metuchen
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
136 lbs
03/24
W
VFO 0-0
A. Thompson
Eclipse
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
136 lbs
03/24
W
VFA 1:28 6-2
J. Devlin
Pride wrestling club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
136 lbs
03/24
L
VFA 3:17 5-10
P. Bruseo
Sparta NJ
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 5
133 lbs
03/24
L
VSU1 12-2 2:00
C. Hoopes
Patriot Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 4
133 lbs
03/24
L
VFA 0:18 4-0
R. Goldstein
Blue & White Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
133 lbs
03/24
W
VSU 10-0 1:49
A. Malley
Stafford rec
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
133 lbs
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:20
R. Hubert
Glen Rock
NJSIAA District 3
3rd Place
113
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:34
A. Pellegrino
Seton Hall Prep School
NJSIAA District 3
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Finale
Indian Hills
NJSIAA District 3
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:08
G. Shaddow
Ridgewood
Ridgewood Quad
Round 1
113
02/08
L
DEC 3-2
C. Altieri
Kinnelon
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS @ Kinnelon
Round 1
120
02/06
L
DEC 9-8
M. Frank
Montville
N1 G3 Quarterfinals/Semifinals at OT
Round 1
113
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:57
M. Mulligan
New Milford
New Milford @ Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:46
K. Lantzman
Livingston
Livingston Quad
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 7-0 4:34
C. Trilling
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Livingston Quad
Round 1
113
01/22
L
DEC 8-7
M. Calderio
Fair Lawn
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Champ. Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. Lavezzola
Westwood
Big North Duals Day 2
Round 1
120
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
J. Cancel
Clifton
Big North Duals Day 2
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
M. Archvadze
River Dell
Big North Duals Day 1
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Vecchio
Roxbury
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Dimone
Hasbrouck Heights
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:08
M. Constante
Emerson/Park Ridge
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:15
J. Cancel
Clifton
Clifton @ Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Round 1
126
10/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Hallowich
North Warren
The 2023 College of New Jersey HS Open
Finals
120 lbs
10/08
W
DEC 5-3
W. Matta
point pleasant borough panthers
The 2023 College of New Jersey HS Open
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
FOR 0-0
P. Reese
Shore Thing WC
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
08/27
L
FOR
R. Fonte
Unattached
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
120 lbs
05/13
W
DEC 7-0
M. Blake
Fisheye
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 3
119 lbs
05/13
L
F 4-0 0:15
C. Noia
Monsignor Farrell
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 2
119 lbs
05/13
L
F 15-0 2:54
B. Judd
Deep roots
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen - Presents The Knight's Quest
RR Rnd 1
119 lbs
03/18
L
TF 15-0 4:27
C. Denning
Haddon Heights
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/06
L
F 6-0 2:14
L. Stempkowski
Olympic
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
08/06
L
F 7-0 1:18
J. Gedney
---
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
110 lbs
08/06
L
F 7-0 1:06
R. Graffeo
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
Don Bosco Prep Ironman Summer Open
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020