Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Fatone
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Connecticut
South Side Red
none
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:26
O. Samayoa
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
145 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:57
G. Bouyssou
Rhode Island
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
145 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 2:16 8-4
E. Murray
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
145 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 16-4 1:56
C. Olson
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
145 lbs
05/27
W
VSU 10-0
A. Lainez
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
RR Rnd 4
JR 160 lbs
05/27
W
VSU1 12-1
Y. Gawande
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
RR Rnd 3
JR 160 lbs
05/27
W
VSU1 13-2
A. Rasmussen
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
RR Rnd 2
JR 160 lbs
05/27
L
VPO1 18-12
A. Rosa
KT Kidz
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2023
RR Rnd 1
JR 160 lbs
04/16
L
Replay
VFA 2:11 12-4
R. Washleski
Edge Red
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
66 kg
04/16
W
Replay
VSU1 20-10 3:38
A. Moreno
UCD House
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
66 kg
04/16
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 2:53
A. Pellicci
The Marauders
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
66 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 0:30
G. LaPlante
KD6
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
66 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:56
A. Hibler
Edge Black
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
66 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU1 15-5 1:53
L. Yoder
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
66 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU1 15-4 3:41
J. Campbell
Steller Trained Bane
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
66 kg
10/30
W
FOR
L. Cofsky
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
HS-12 lbs
10/30
W
F 0:59
L. Santangelo
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
HS-12 lbs
10/30
W
TF 27-11
I. Karlin
Team Tugman
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
HS-12 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020