Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jalen White
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ferrum
Ferrum College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
W
DEC 8-6
S. Braswell
---
Cougar Open
Finals
125
11/10
W
DEC 11-7
M. Rubio
Queens
Cougar Open
Semis
125
11/10
W
F 3-0 1:43
J. Holley
Averett University
Cougar Open
Quarters
125
11/10
W
F 10-4 3:47
T. Townsend
Southwest Virginia Community College
Cougar Open
2ndrd3216man1
125
11/07
W
TF 23-8 4:54
M. Paton
Greensboro
Ferrum @ Greensboro
Round 1
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-3
D. Nuttall
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Placements
125
02/23
W
MD 8-0
K. Trout
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Consi Semis
125
02/23
L
DEC 18-12
S. Braswell
---
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Semis and WB3
125
02/22
W
MD 12-3
E. Hartman
Wash. & Lee
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Quarters and WB1
125
02/22
W
DEC 11-5
D. Williams
Waynesburg
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Round 1
125
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:34
N. Malinowski
---
McDaniel Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
02/09
W
DEC 14-7
R. Brooks
Huntingdon College
South East Conference
placement 3rd
125
02/09
W
MD 15-5
J. Jones
Averett University
South East Conference
rd 7
125
02/09
L
DEC 14-10
S. Braswell
---
South East Conference
rd 5
125
02/09
W
DEC 12-9
J. Ferigne
---
South East Conference
rd 2
125
01/26
L
MD 18-9
E. Haynes
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
125
01/26
W
MD 14-6
P. Quire
Heidelberg University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
125
01/25
W
MD 15-3
M. Diaz
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
125
01/25
L
F 10-3 4:51
J. Gehr
Messiah College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
125
01/11
W
MD 8-0
J. Ferigne
---
2019 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 11
125
01/05
W
F 4-7 6:00
S. Braswell
---
Jim Crytzer Invitational
1st Place
125
01/05
W
F 6-0 4:01
W. Dudley
---
Jim Crytzer Invitational
Semi`s
125
01/05
W
MD 17-4
E. Nash
Kent State Tuscarawas
Jim Crytzer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/30
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Cramma
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
12/30
L
MD 14-6
C. Wickramaratna
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/30
W
DEC 7-2
K. Murray
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/30
W
TF 18-2 5:40
J. Keltz
NYU
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:58
D. Yeh
Williams College
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/29
W
DEC 10-8
K. Murray
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/01
L
F 3-2 3:35
N. Malinowski
---
McDaniel Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/01
W
TF 17-2 5:30
N. Bauer
Wilkes
McDaniel Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
11/18
W
F 9-4 3:53
A. Jones
Elizabethtown College
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
DEC 10-5
C. Cramma
Ferrum College
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
TF 25-8 5:15
J. McCray
West Virginia Tech
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/18
L
MD 15-7
C. Messick
---
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
TF 19-2 4:16
J. Lester
Liberty University
U.S. Marine Corps Star City Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/10
L
DEC 11-10
S. Braswell
---
Averett Cougar Open
Finals
125
11/10
W
DEC 8-5
C. Cramma
Ferrum College
Averett Cougar Open
Semis
125
11/10
W
MD 17-4
E. Halliday
Averett University
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023