Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Bates
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Mott Community College
Swartz Creek
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
p. Watson
---
Michigan WC Last Chance Invite
Round 3
149
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. McCutcheon
---
Michigan WC Last Chance Invite
Round 1
149
02/09
L
DEC 16-10
S. Alvarez
Unaffiliated
Whizzer Open
Round 3
149
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:23
Z. Cooper
---
Whizzer Open
Round 1
149
01/18
L
DEF 6-4 4:09
J. Sharp
Lake Erie College
Alma Open
Round 6
149
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzales
---
Alma Open
Round 5
149
01/18
W
DEC 10-8
J. Muzzin
Alma College
Alma Open
Round 4
149
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Gomola
Ferris State WC
Alma Open
Round 3
149
01/18
L
DEC 15-13
J. Sharp
Lake Erie College
Alma Open
Round 2
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
MD 15-4
T. Dusty
Macomb Community College
Michigan WC Last Chance Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
149
02/23
L
F 8-1 2:23
Z. Blevins
University of Toledo
Michigan WC Last Chance Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
149
02/23
W
DEC 5-0
R. Miller
---
Michigan WC Last Chance Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
149
01/19
L
TF 19-3 5:00
C. Munson
---
Alma College Open
Round 8
149
01/19
W
TF 16-0 4:42
J. Bechtol
Muskegon Community College
Alma College Open
Round 7
149
01/19
W
F 10-0 3:45
T. Dusty
Macomb Community College
Alma College Open
Round 6
149
01/19
L
TF 16-1 4:24
P. Omania
Michigan State
Alma College Open
Round 4
149
12/02
L
F 8-3 4:04
Z. Blevins
University of Toledo
Mott Bear Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
149
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
G. Morris
Muskegon Community College
Mott Bear Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
149
11/11
L
DEF 0-0
N. King
---
Whizzer Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
11/11
W
DEC 7-1
N. Martini
Grand Valley State University
Whizzer Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 13-2
C. Hauck
---
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/27
W
F 5-10 2:21
L. Hensley
Unattached
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
V. Piunti
Joliet Junior College
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
C. Stallings
---
Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/20
L
F 10-2 2:27
J. Renicker
Michigan State
Alma Open
Round 6
141
01/20
W
DEF 4-4 5:00
J. Damm
Heidelberg
Alma Open
Round 5
141
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Hrisopoulos
Michigan State
Alma Open
Round 2
141
12/16
L
DEC 11-8
J. Hood
Ohio State University
Cleveland State Open
3rd WB (1st 32 man)
141
12/16
L
F 10-5 4:30
N. Lombard
University Of Michigan
Cleveland State Open
Round of 32
141
12/03
W
TF 21-2 4:59
D. Trimm
Ferris State University
Mott Bear Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
D. Pope
Macomb Community College
Mott Bear Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
12/03
L
MD 17-3
N. Reddy
Grand Valley State University
Mott Bear Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
12/03
W
F 4-0 4:54
D. Trimm
Ferris State University
Mott Bear Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
11/12
L
DEC 11-6
N. Pipes
Macomb Community College
Whizzer Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
141
11/12
L
MD 13-2
D. Evans
University of Toledo
Whizzer Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
141
11/12
L
DEC 10-6
O. Gaffney
Grand Valley State University
Whizzer Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
141
11/04
L
DEC 12-9
S. Russell
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
141
11/04
L
MD 19-6
R. Heater
Lourdes University
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
141
11/04
W
DEC 13-6
R. Wainuskis
Thiel
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
141
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/17
L
MD 12-3
R. Hughes
Hartland
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
140
10/17
W
MD 12-1
A. King
webberville
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
10/17
L
F 8-1 3:29
C. Ragon
Dansville
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024