May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sage Mortimer
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
2021
Team Name
King University
TMWC
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
UT
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
S. Chavez
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2023 Senior Nationals
1ST Place Finals
50
04/30
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
E. Golston
New York Athletic Club
2023 US Open
3rd Place
50 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 16-6 5:44
K. Ryan
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
50 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 1:50 6-2
A. Lampe
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Semis
50 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VIN 3:27 7-8
N. Valencia
Iowa Women's Wrestling Club / TMWC
2023 US Open
Quarters
50 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 12-4
A. Valles
Grand View Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
50 kg
04/16
L
DQ 0-0
E. Shilson
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
1st Place Matches
50
04/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-5
M. Palumbo
IL
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
3rd Place
50
04/16
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:56
C. Booe
FL
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Cons Semis
50
04/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:53
A. Jimenez
AZ
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
50
04/15
W
Replay
TF 17-5 4:45
J. Alejandro
NV
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
50
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:48
J. Alejandro
NV
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
50
04/15
W
Replay
TF 12-0 2:29
E. Martinez
TX
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
50
04/15
L
DQ 0-0
E. Shilson
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
50
04/15
L
Replay
DQ 0-0
E. Shilson
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
50
04/14
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:47
A. Falcon
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
50
04/14
W
Replay
TF 14-4 3:46
E. Dosado
VA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
50
04/14
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:31
S. Mardirosian
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
50
01/31
W
TF 13-0 1:52
D. Vazquez
Emmanuel College
Emmanuel College @ King University
Round 1
109
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
DEC 6-0
D. Holmes
King University
East Stroudsburg University
1st Place Match
109
11/06
W
TF 10-0
J. Alejandro
---
East Stroudsburg University
Champ. Round 2
109
04/29
L
NC
C. Fowler
River Valley Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
50 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 13-3 5:40
A. Valles
Grand View Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
50 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 14-3 2:31
V. Nunez
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 4
50 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
N. Reyna-Rodriguez
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
50 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 1:04 6-1
C. Walker
New York City RTC
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
50 kg
02/19
L
DEC 8-5
J. Gallegos
Presbyterian University
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
116
02/19
W
F 9-1 5:17
K. Baynon
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
116
02/19
W
TF 10-0 0:28
G. Ablonsky
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
116
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
G. Diaz
Limestone University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 2 (12 Team)
116
01/06
W
F 13-2 4:57
S. Ceja
Tiffin University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 3 (12 Team)
116
01/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:57
F. Taylor
McKendree University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement
116
01/06
W
TF 13-0 3:00
R. Marshall
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 4 (12 Team)
116
01/06
W
Replay
TF 14-3 1:49
M. Roehl
North Central College
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis & WB
116
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
TF 12-2 2:55
K. Ryan
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
TF 17-5 2:51
A. Rollins
---
North Central Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Hart
McKendree University
North Central Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
11/20
W
DEC 11-9
S. Shotwell
Life University
Missouri Valley Open
Finals
116
11/20
W
DEC 10-9
M. Roehl
---
Missouri Valley Open
Semis
116
11/20
W
F 8-0 2:52
S. Ceja
---
Missouri Valley Open
Round 6
116
11/19
W
F 11-1 2:59
A. Medina
University of the Cumberlands
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
116
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:27
E. Fishburn
William Jewell College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
116
11/19
W
TF 10-0 3:30
C. Valleroy
McKendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1
116
11/10
W
TF 10-0
A. Lindberg
Emmanuel College
King University @ Emmanuel College
Round 1
123
04/02
L
TF 11-0 4:04
E. Golston
Wisconsin RTC/NYAC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 2
WM 50 KG
04/02
W
DEC 9-6
C. Fowler
River Valley Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Consolation Rd 1
WM 50 KG
04/02
L
F 9-2 2:51
E. Shilson
TMWC/ TCRTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Preliminaries Rd 1
WM 50 KG
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:02
C. Fowler
River Valley Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Finals
50 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VPO1 10-9
N. Reyna
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
50 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VFA 0:36 13-0
J. Martinez
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
50 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU1 18-7 3:35
P. Granados
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
50 kg
01/14
W
Replay
VPO1 8-5
A. Jimenez
Arizona
FloWrestling: Jordan Burroughs vs David Taylor
FLO
117 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020