Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Roberts
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
N. Wallace
Norwich Free Academy
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:40
E. Velazquez
Conard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Lilly
Fairfield Prep
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 8-6
j. wright-goodison
Hall
Hall @ New Britain
Dual
157 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 3-0
D. Sisti
Berlin
New Britain @ Berlin
Dual
157 lbs
01/17
W
F 6-0 3:23
L. Amaro-Baez
Newington
New Britain @ Newington
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
J. Wright-goodison
Hall
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
157 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
A. King
Daniel Hand
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:59
T. Camilleri
Granby
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
01/10
W
DEC 3-0
T. Tedesco
Farmington
Farmington @ New Britain
Dual
170 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:11
T. Camilleri
Granby
Granby @ New Britain
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-1
A. Barilari
Manchester
New Britain @ Manchester
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
F 5:02
H. Crane
South Windsor
New Britain @ South Windsor
Dual
157 lbs
01/03
L
TF 16-1
J. Howard
Southington
Southington @ New Britain
Dual
157 lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0
M. Tekien
Newington
Newington @ New Britain
Dual
170 lbs
12/29
L
F 2-3
j. wright-goodison
Hall
Hall @ New Britain
Dual
170 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 12-7
J. Hiltz
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
New Britain @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
165 lbs
12/27
L
F 2:27
D. Bacote
Maloney
Maloney @ New Britain
Dual
165 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-0
J. Leon
EO Smith
EO Smith vs New Britain
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
L
F 4:54
J. Dittmar
South Windsor
South Windsor vs New Britain
Dual
165 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 13-9
J. Colon
Bristol Central
New Britain @ Bristol Central
Dual
175 lbs
12/20
W
F 2=0
V. Rajesh
Simsbury
New Britain @ Simsbury
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
W
M FOR
M. Norman
Glastonbury
2023 Skip A High School Tournament [CT]
3rd Place
165 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
M. Martinez
East Hartford
2023 Skip A High School Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
K. Arroyo
New Britain
2023 Skip A High School Tournament [CT]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
J. Dittmar
South Windsor
2023 Skip Arden High School Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 3-9
J. Ribeiro
Middletown
New Britain @ Middletown
Dual
165 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020