May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Alspaugh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brother Martin
Fort Payne
MS
Saraland JV
Vancleave
Vancleave High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:44
B. Johnson
WI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Granger
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:21
S. Silbiger
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
113 lbs
04/06
W
F 4-0 1:29
A. Olaes
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
113 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 7-8 2:46
C. Dorman
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 8-7
E. Swift
Desoto Central High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Finals
113
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
L. Gooch
North Pontotoc High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Semifinals
113
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
T. Smith
Saltillo High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals
113
02/17
W
MD 11-2
A. Edoria
Ocean Springs High School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
1st Place Match
113
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:00
M. Lococo
St. Patrick`s High School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Championship Semi-Finals
113
02/03
W
F 6-0 0:50
W. Allen
Oxford High School
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/03
W
F 8-0 1:50
S. Wigley
Lewisburg
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
113
02/03
W
F 3-0 1:12
A. Edoria
Ocean Springs High School
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:22
J. Whittington
Oak Grove HS
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
115
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Edoria
Ocean Springs High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
115
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:04
M. Lococo
St. Patrick`s High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
115
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Bullock
Bayside Academy
Bayside Tri w/ Vancleave, and Northside Methodist Academy
Round 1
113
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:52
W. Paramore
Northside Methodist Academy
Bayside Tri w/ Vancleave, and Northside Methodist Academy
Round 1
113
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:46
D. Annable
East Central High School
Vancleave Quad w/ Picayune, MSB, EC
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Whittington
Oak Grove HS
Oak Grove HS @ Vancleave High School
Round 1
113
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:00
L. Henderson
Alma Bryant
Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 (10 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 6-0 2:32
A. Edoria
Ocean Springs High School
Vancleave Tri w/ St. Martin and OSHS
Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
a. ngnyen
St. Martin High School
Vancleave Tri w/ St. Martin and OSHS
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:51
C. Silva
Arab
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
L.
Albertville
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
S. Hillman
Saraland JV
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Semifinals/RR Rd 3
JV 120
12/09
L
F 10-3 2:39
C.
Bob Jones
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 3-0 0:49
C. Bules
Gulf Shores JV
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Quarterfinals/Conso Rd 1/RR Rd 1
JV 120
12/05
W
F 4-0 0:12
H. Barber
Bayshore Christian School
Bayside Quad with Bayshore Christian, MGM and Vancleave
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Silva
Arab
Saints Invitational III
Gold Finals
113
12/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Metts
Oak Grove HS
Saints Invitational III
Semi Finals
113
12/02
W
TF 16-0 4:16
L. Coffey
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational III
Quarter Finals
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Martin
French Camp Academy
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 5
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Drone
Mendenhall High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 4
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. FF
Ocean Springs High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 3
113
12/01
W
MD 13-4
S. Metts
Oak Grove HS
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 2
113
12/01
W
TF 17-2 3:12
H. Woodson
Picayune High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 1
113
11/18
L
Replay
MD 12-0
G. Gardner
Oak Mountain
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 4 Elite Con 3 32man/Con 1 16 man
113 Elite Varsity
11/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:06
C. West
Bob Jones
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 2 Elite Rd of 16 (Friday)
113 Elite Varsity
10/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Rainey
Ocean Springs High School
MS Officials Clinic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-128
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Wright
W.S. Neal
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 5
112
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Wright
Gulf Shores
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 3
112
07/08
W
F 6-2 4:59
Z. Carris
Gulf Shores
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 1
112
05/27
L
DEC 10-8
D. Newell
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Consi Semi
114
05/27
L
F 0-0
W. Woodard
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
114
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Gibson
Oxford High School Wrestling
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 5-2
S. Bishop
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational I
Consolation Finals
106
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:44
L. Dacuyan
Brother Martin
Saints Invitational I
ROUND 4
106
01/29
L
DEC 8-6
S. Bishop
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational I
ROUND 2
106
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:44
C. Blume
East Central High School
Saints Invitational I
ROUND 1
106
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:17
A. Vice
Vancleave 2
Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/22
L
F 2-6 2:31
Q. Carroll
Vancleave 1
Bulldog Brawl
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 7-3 2:44
P. Jones
Alexandria HS
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:14
C. Silva
Arab
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:40
K. Samuels
Jasper
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
01/15
W
F 7-1 1:42
B. Pridmore
Fort Payne
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020