May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mecheal Alaboud
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 1st
C. Johnson
Tyngsborough/Dracut
West Springfield @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
L
F :57
C. Lang
Beverly
West Springfield @ Beverly
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:49
D. Marcolini
Milford
West Springfield @ Milford
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Bean
Stafford
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 9-3 2:36
A. Purchio
North Haven
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 10-9
S. Bertini
Ludlow
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Lane
South Windsor
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:01
A. Bah
Hampden Charter East
2024 Suffield/WL "Rodney Smith Invitational" (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:09
J. Reis
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
W
MD 17-4
A. Muller
Leominster
Leominster @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:48
I. Rowe
Algonquin
West Springfield @ Algonquin
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
W
F Fall
L. Charlton
Franklin
West Springfield @ Franklin
Dual
106 lbs
01/13
W
F :47
B. Kancharla
Westford Academy
Westford Academy @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 8-5
S. Macdonald
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
W
F Fall
Z. Burton-King
Holyoke
Holyoke @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:00
M. Wexler
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:10
J. Williams
Hampshire
Hampshire @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 4-8 2:54
I. Rowe
Algonquin
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Hudson
Nashoba
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 23-14 5:29
C. Murawski
Putnam
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Olivia
New Bedford
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Dietz
Minnechaug
West Springfield @ Minnechaug
Dual
113 lbs
12/09
L
F 5:38
S. Bertini
Ludlow
Ludlow @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/09
W
F :07
T. Law
Northampton
Northampton @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 1:05
B. Brandolini
Framingham
Framingham @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 4:21
S. Philion
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
L
F 5:00
S. Philion
Shepherd Hill
West Springfield @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:56
j. streeter
---
Springfield Central @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:38
D. Monteiro
Hope
Hope @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
L
F :59
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
West Springfield @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
L
F :47
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F :36
A. Muller
Leominster
Leominster @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/19
W
F :43
Z. Burton-King
Holyoke
Holyoke @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 2:25
C. Couture
Franklin County
Franklin County @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 3:01
D. Stilwell
Rocky Hill
West Springfield @ Rocky Hill
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:19
A. Bourque
Enfield
Enfield @ West Springfield
Dual
108 lbs
12/21
W
F 3:21
J. Torres
Chicopee
West Springfield @ Chicopee
Dual
106 lbs
12/14
L
F 3:00
J. Dietz
Minnechaug
Minnechaug @ West Springfield
Round 1
106 lbs
12/10
L
F 1:58
S. Bertini
Ludlow
West Springfield @ Ludlow
Dual
106 lbs
12/10
W
F 2:37
J. Sabourin
South Hadley
South Hadley @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020