May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Walker
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tyngsborough
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 11-6 5:02
L. Rosario
Greater Lawrence
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
5th Place
126 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 8-7
C. Terilli
Woburn
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
J. Gatta
Reading
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 10-3
L. Rosse
Billerica
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 9-8
B. Thrasher
North Attleborough
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
L
F 2nd
C. Giang
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 1st
A. Nolasco
Salem
Salem @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
01/31
W
F 1st
S. Barrieau
Quabbin
Quabbin @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
A. Rios
Methuen
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/27
L
MD 19-8
M. Thomas
Melrose
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
V. Hernandez
Springfield Central
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/24
W
F 2nd
E. Konarski
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
W
F 3rd
M. DeJesus
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:38
P. Valley
Wakefield
Wakefield & Pentucket @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:00
R. MacEwen
Marlborough
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Marlborough
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
W
MD 17-9
P. Jones
Massabesic
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:52
M. Raymond
Pelham
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:15
M. VanGeison
Sanford
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Ross
Otter Valley
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Housley
Tyngsborough/Dracut B
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/10
W
F 1st
G. Chosse
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 1st
A. Ezeugwu
Southwick
Southwick @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
W
F 1st
J. Franco
Whittier
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Whittier
Dual
126 lbs
01/03
L
DEC 10-4
L. Kay
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Tyngsborough/Dracut *
Dual
126 lbs
12/29
W
F :30
J. Michaud
Beverly
Beverly @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
MD 12-0
J. Gatta
Reading
Reading @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
MD 13-3
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:58
J. Kaler
Bishop Guertin
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
12/23
W
FOR
K. Heraldo
Milton
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
B. Shanson
Wayland
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
T. Oljey
Timberlane
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
120 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:05
C. Kalnicki
Milford
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
120 lbs
12/20
W
F 1st
T. Bates
Nashoba
Nashoba @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-3 TB2
I. Burgos
Chelmsford
2023 Big Red [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Armano
Lawrence
2023 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Couture
Franklin County
2023 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 14-3 1:50
P. Rincan
Billerica
2023 Big Red [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/13
W
F 1st
S. Newton
Leominster
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Leominster
Dual
120 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
I. Burgos
Chelmsford
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Chelmsford
Dual
120 lbs
12/09
W
F :23
J. Carroll
Burlington
Tyngsboro/Dracut @ Burlington
Dual
120 lbs
12/09
W
F 1st
N. Tran
Milton
Milton @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 9-6
J. Gatta
Reading
2023 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:52
A. Nolasco
Salem
2023 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
N. Barry
---
2023 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/07
L
F 2:34
B. Carbone
Shawsheen
Shawsheen @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
W
F 3rd
M. Frabetti
Belmont
Belmont @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 2nd
T. Gold
Beverly
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Beverly
Dual
126 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:15
T. Cassella
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Pena
Lawrence
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:56
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
2023 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/20
L
F 2nd
M. DeJesus
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:44
a. valley
Wakefield
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Wakefield
Dual
126 lbs
01/18
W
F 1st
L. Pecore
Shepherd Hill
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
126 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
T. Kamuda
Pentucket
2023 Dan Gionet Memorial
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Harrington
Pelham
2023 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. DeLisle
Marblehead/Swampscott
2023 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:25
T. Kamuda
Pentucket
2023 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/12
W
F 1st
E. Boasiako
Leominster
Leominster @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
L
F 1st
C. Wiebe
Montachusett
Montachusett @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:47
L. McDonald
Boston College High School
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 9-0 2:42
J. Dehney
Central Catholic
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 32
120 lbs
01/05
W
F 1st
F. Johnston
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 9-7
T. Lee
Lowell
Tyngsborough/Dracut @ Lowell
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
L
F 1st
J. Callahan
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
12/21
W
F 1st
N. Mallette
Nashoba
Tyngsboro Vs. Nashoba
Dual
120 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 6-4
M. Lallos
Chelmsford
2022 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 18-11
A. Sabino
Triton
2022 Big Red [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/14
L
F 1st
A. Franca
Algonquin
Tyngsborough@ Algonquin
Dual
126 lbs
12/10
L
F 1st
M. Linton-Everett
Chelmsford
Chelmsford @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
132 lbs
12/10
W
F 2nd
F. McDonough
Milton
Milton @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
126 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020