Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Stromberg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
MD 12-3
T. Thornton
Anselmo-Merna
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 Cons (16 Man)
D285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:50
X. Albin
Plainview
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
D285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
A. Rivera
Clarkson-Leigh
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
D285
02/16
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:01
J. Perez
Perkins County
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
D285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Wilde
Sandhills/Thedford
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
285
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:23
J. Lopez
Hastings
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
285
01/28
W
F 4-1 2:28
C. Swanson
Loomis/Bertrand
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
285
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. Ruf
Cambridge
Central Valley Invitational
Round 6
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Grim
Central Valley
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
I. Welch
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Beran
Grand Island Central Catholic
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Coster
Weeping Water
Twin River Quad
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:05
X. Albin
Plainview
Twin River Quad
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Gubbels
Quad County Northeast
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 6
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Sulsberger
Westwood
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 5
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Brands
Oakland-Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 4
285
01/21
W
F 2-5 2:49
A. Gubbels
Quad County Northeast
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 2
285
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:49
C. Butrick
York JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 6
285
01/14
W
F 9-1 3:35
J. Samson
York JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/14
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Aparcio
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 4
285
01/14
W
F 4-4 1:45
G. Whitefoot
Centura
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 3
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Dahlke
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 2
285
01/07
L
F 2-5 1:51
P. Bartels
Crofton/Bloomfield
Central City Wrestling Invite
2nd wrestleback
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Richtarik
Fairbury
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:16
B. Hrbek
Niobrara/Verdigre
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
285
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
285
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:20
L. Mueller
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-2 1:27
G. Fraher
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D285
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Meyer
Perkins County
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D285
01/29
W
F 2-1 1:59
L. Mueller
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 6
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Huntley
Cambridge
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
285
01/29
L
F 2-2 0:58
B. Hall
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
285
01/29
W
F 8-4 3:16
B. Hrbek
Niobrara/Verdigre
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024