Tomorrow · 12:00 AM UTC
WNO23: Meregali vs Rocha
Tomorrow · 3:00 AM UTC
ADCC Asia & Oceania Championship 2
Tomorrow · 10:00 PM UTC
Combat Sports Houston 3 vs 3 Team Duals
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Fight to Win 253
May 18, 3:00 PM UTC
ADCC Phoenix Open
May 24-25, 3:00 PM UTC
AIGA Brazil
May 25-26, 8:00 AM UTC
ADCC Amateur World Championship
May 29, TBD
Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu North American
May 29-Jun 2, 4:30 PM UTC
World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Jun 8, 9:00 PM UTC
Fight to Win 254
Jun 9, 9:00 PM UTC
Paradigm CSC Houston Open
Jun 15, TBD
ADCC Dallas Open at the USA Fit Games
Jun 19, 10:00 PM UTC
WNO24 Press Conference
Jun 21, 12:00 AM UTC
WNO24
Jun 22, TBD
Battle Of the Badges 1
Schedule
Schedule
FloGrappling Logo
FloGrappling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Results
Athletes
Rankings
Brackets
Third Coast Grappling
2020 Third Coast Grappling: KUMITE III
2020 Third Coast Grappling: KUMITE III
Jun 28, 2020
Results
Videos
News
Entries
Schedule
Results
Male
Male
Female
Matchup Type
Superfight
Tournament
Stage
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Matchup
Submission Type
Armlock
Guillotine
Kimura
Win Type
Decision
Golden Score
Points
Submission
Superfight
Lucas Valente
- Armlock
W
Pedro Rocha
L
Matchup, Male
Replay
Lucas Valente
- Armlock
W
Pedro Rocha
L
Matchup, Male
Replay
Lucas Valente
- Armlock
W
Pedro Rocha
L
Matchup, Male
Replay
Tournament
View All
Roberto Jimenez
- Decision
W
Vagner Rocha
L
Final, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Vagner Rocha
- Golden Score
W
Pedro Marinho
L
Semi-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Roberto Jimenez
- Kimura
W
John Combs
L
Semi-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Roberto Jimenez
- Kimura
W
John Combs
L
Semi-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Roberto Jimenez
- Golden Score
W
Tye Ruotolo
L
Quarter-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
John Combs
- Points
13
Pierre-Olivier Leclerc
2
Quarter-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Event Info
Watch 2020 Third Coast Grappling: KUMITE III live on FloGrappling! 3CG will run an 180lbs and under 8-man grand prix.