Results: 2017 Stevenson vs. Frostburg State, Goucher, Hood Results
Owings Mills, MD
Oct 21, 2017

Results from Stevenson vs. Frostburg State, Goucher, Hood

Stevenson vs. Frostburg State, Goucher, Hood


1000 Free Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1MAXIMILIAN RIEDELHood10:47.60
2Ian FurstGoucher11:16.06
3Drew WilsonHood11:30.21
4Brady PetersonFrostburg State11:30.53
5Scott WaltonFrostburg State11:37.71
6Hugh MacconveryGoucher11:43.15

200 IM Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Gaby Hernandez-PaeseHood2:10.46
2Anthony GiuseppettiFrostburg State2:11.47
3Hugh MacconveryGoucher2:18.85
4Scott WaltonFrostburg State2:23.00
5Andrew AckermanGoucher2:26.00
6Hunter McFallsFrostburg State2:30.71
7Eli GangGoucher2:33.72
8Arran MillsFrostburg State2:39.98

200 Free Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Luke HollowayFrostburg State1:53.61
2Zachary CatherStevenson1:53.94
3Jerel McCordGoucher1:59.31
4Jacob AuerbachFrostburg State1:59.33
5Drew WilsonHood2:01.67
6Eli GangGoucher2:05.66
7Sawyer ConklinFrostburg State2:06.95
8Joseph JenkinsFrostburg State2:14.87
9Duncan MillerGoucher2:23.78
10Jerome NaulganHood2:28.05

100 Back Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Anthony GiuseppettiFrostburg State57.51
2Jacob AuerbachFrostburg State1:00.25
3Matthew BallHood1:02.84
4Andrew RowlandGoucher1:06.06
5Drew WilsonHood1:10.08
6Casey BurtonFrostburg State1:11.69
7Andrew AckermanGoucher1:13.28
8Nick InsleyFrostburg State1:13.33
9Arran MillsFrostburg State1:16.39 x
10Luke HallGoucher1:22.46

100 Breast Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Christian MarchFrostburg State1:01.32
2Gaby Hernandez-PaeseHood1:06.14
3Scott WaltonFrostburg State1:09.02
4Luke HollowayFrostburg State1:09.18
5Cayden AbramowitzFrostburg State1:10.14
6Troy ThompsonGoucher1:11.23
7Luke HallGoucher1:18.24
-Jerome NaulganHoodDQ

100 Free Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Christian MarchFrostburg State49.54
2Luke HollowayFrostburg State51.30
3Gregory ThomasFrostburg State56.27
4Michael CheripkaHood56.55
5Ian FurstGoucher56.96
6Cayden AbramowitzFrostburg State58.12
7Adam MichalakStevenson1:00.65
8Taylor WadeFrostburg State1:00.71 x
9Collin CoshlandHood1:01.47
10Duncan MillerGoucher1:03.19

200 Free Relay Men


Finals

Place Team Time
1Frostburg State1:33.46 x
2Frostburg State1:42.10 x
3Frostburg State1:44.85
4Goucher1:48.03
5Frostburg State1:50.12

200 Medley Relay Men


Finals

Place Team Time
1Frostburg State1:45.06 x
2Hood1:48.80
3Frostburg State1:57.50
4Frostburg State1:57.88 x
5Frostburg State2:12.50

100 Fly Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Jerel McCordGoucher55.30
2Matthew BallHood58.50
3Zachary CatherStevenson58.69
4Brady PetersonFrostburg State59.55
5Hugh MacconveryGoucher1:00.41
6Sawyer ConklinFrostburg State1:04.36
7Tharen RiceFrostburg State1:04.41
8Hunter McFallsFrostburg State1:05.11
9Jerome NaulganHood1:06.92

500 Free Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1MAXIMILIAN RIEDELHood5:18.72
2Jacob AuerbachFrostburg State5:27.00
3Ian FurstGoucher5:36.86
4Anthony GiuseppettiFrostburg State5:38.88
5Brady PetersonFrostburg State5:43.07
6Eli GangGoucher5:52.79
7Andrew WibleFrostburg State6:05.60 x
8Andrew RowlandGoucher6:44.42
9Connor GioffredaFrostburg State6:55.55
10Collin CoshlandHood7:15.06

50 Free Men


Finals

Place Name Team Time
1Christian MarchFrostburg State22.31
2Gregory ThomasFrostburg State24.61
3Michael CheripkaHood24.89
4Troy ThompsonGoucher25.37
5Jerel McCordGoucher25.42
6Andrew WibleFrostburg State26.12
7Taylor WadeFrostburg State26.72
8Casey BurtonFrostburg State27.20 x
9Collin CoshlandHood27.48
10Adam MichalakStevenson27.49
11Joseph JenkinsFrostburg State28.98 x
12Connor GioffredaFrostburg State33.05 x