May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Whipple
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Ballston Spa Sr HS
Journeyman Wrestling
U2 Upstate Uprising
Wednesday Warriors/Journeymen Red
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 2-2 1:58
H. wetherbee
#BradyStrong
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
J. Bullock
Force WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
C. Foster
SLWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
R. Messick
84 Athletes
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:11
N. Rivera
Hammer WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:02
J. Rohrbaugh
Mayfield Mat Academy
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:43
C. Smith
TDWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
126
07/08
L
F 7-0 2:46
T. Andrews
Team 302 Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
04/22
L
F 2-0 2:12
C. Pote
Empire Wrestling Academy 1
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
04/22
W
F 4-1 2:38
D. Daley
Riptide Wrestling Club
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
03/25
W
F 5-0 2:21
C. Kawczak
Bethlehem
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 5
132
03/25
W
DEC 7-4
G. Buzugb
---
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 4
132
03/25
L
DEC 3-2
N. Barber
Granville
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 2
132
03/25
L
MD 11-3
P. Gowell
Keene, New Hampshire
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:28
N. Finn
Scotia Glenville-Galway
Ballston Spa Sr HS @ Scotia Glenville-Galway
Round 1
118
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:11
L. Yeager
Hilton
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (3 Team)
110
01/27
W
MD 13-3
D. POSSON
Burnt Hills Sr HS
Ballston Spa Sr HS @ Burnt Hills Sr HS
Round 1
110
01/14
W
MD 11-2
E. Hozanovic
Averill Park
2023 Schenectady Invitational
5th Place
110
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
M. Rose
Corinth-Hadley Luzerne
2023 Schenectady Invitational
Consi-Semis
110
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:31
J. Donatelli
Shenendehowa
2023 Schenectady Invitational
2nd WB-Consi-Qtrs
110
01/14
L
DEC 12-8
J. Harris
Schenectady
2023 Schenectady Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Hanrahan
Amsterdam
2023 Schenectady Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020