Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damienn patnaik
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Brecksville
Brecksville B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
MD 8-0
K. Sayah
Orange
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Placement 16 man/8
132
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
D. Keith
Coventry
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 4 - Bracket
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
N. Quisenberry
University School
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 3
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Khouli
Orange
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 2
132
01/20
L
MD 12-3
N. Bober
North Ridgeville
2024 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
T. Fausnight
HOOVER
Jimmy Cook Memorial duals
Round 1
132
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
T. Sharp
Marysville
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
132
12/29
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:20
P. Parks
Olentangy Liberty
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
132
12/23
L
DEC 8-2
W. Boehnlein
Chardon
JV Falcon Holiday Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
MD 11-1
S. Thomas
Canfield
JV Falcon Holiday Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/23
L
DEC 3-0
M. Foster
Valley Forge
JV Falcon Holiday Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
A. Bermudez
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 5-1
J. Marrone
BENEDICTINE
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:36
K. Welsh
PYMATUNING VALLEY
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
MD 19-6
n. williams
BEDFORD
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
A. Bermudez
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
10/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
H. Huhn
CP Elite
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:37
E. Mefford
Noke Wrestling RTC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 10-2 4:20
M. Coste
Team Gotcha
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
10/28
L
F 5-0 2:41
D. Searcy
Mustang WC
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 15-1 4:11
A. Rodrigo
Lakeside
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:51
A. Bermudez
Cleveland Central Catholic
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:48
M. Pipes
Akron Garfield
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:34
A. Rocco
Bay Village
2023 Audrey Genovese Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:41
L. Pitcock
Amherst
2023 Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
120A-5
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:41
E. Nelson
Rhodes
2023 Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
120A-5
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:04
D. Barnes
Mentor
2023 Ron Alexander Memorial JV Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
120A-5
12/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
L. Montgomery
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
120
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
A. Allen
Cincinatti LaSalle
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 10-0
B. Roth
Aurora
Mayfield JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 B
02/19
W
MD 16-6
A. Ameres
Brooklyn
Mayfield JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 B
02/19
W
MD 16-4
N. Snyder
Stow
Mayfield JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 B
02/19
L
F 12-4 4:55
L. Reed
Mayfield
Mayfield JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113 B
12/18
L
F 2-3 3:55
J. Shuck
North Royalton
Highland J.V. Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
12/18
W
MD 10-2
R. Bajarias
Twinsburg
Highland J.V. Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 12-0 4:33
J. Calarco
North Royalton
Highland J.V. Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 3-5 2:24
J. LaBlanc
Highland
Highland J.V. Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
12/04
L
F 4-1 1:33
A. Soto
HARVEY
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:47
G. Shanks
Pymatuning Valley
Hawken Invitational Tournament 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023