Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Smelko
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Helena Capital
Helena Capital HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEF 1-0 2:24
G. Wisher
Flathead
Flathead @ Helena Capital
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Watson
Belgrade
Montana AA Duals
---
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:33
K. Dixon
Great Falls CMR
Montana AA Duals
---
132
01/21
L
DEC 17-10
J. Stone
Billings Senior High School
Montana AA Duals
---
132
01/21
L
F 4-2 0:37
J. Komac
Great Falls / MSDB
Montana AA Duals
---
132
01/21
L
DEC 18-16 SV
J. Baker
Billings Skyview
Montana AA Duals
---
132
01/14
W
F 13-1 2:53
G. Caton
Missoula Hellgate
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Spear
Coeur d Alene
John Fisher
Semis Championship
132
01/14
W
DEC 12-8
G. Larson
Stevensville Wrestling
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
C. Reichenbach
Billings West
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 11-10
D. Schmidt
Bozeman
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-2 2:51
E. Hill
Laurel
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 5-2 1:38
T. DeSaveur
Park / Sweet Grass Co
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:45
J. Scown
Butte
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/04
W
F 4-10 5:08
K. Crosby
Missoula Sentinel
Helena Capital @ Missoula Sentinel
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Lay
Helena Capital
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
AA - 132
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Nugent
Billings West
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 132
02/05
L
F 7-0 1:30
R. Allumbaugh
---
MHSA AA Western Seeding
Placements
132
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:10
W. Stepan
---
MHSA AA Western Seeding
Consi Semis
132
02/05
W
F 6-2 2:51
B. Lay
---
MHSA AA Western Seeding
Semis & WB
132
02/05
W
DEC 10-6
L. Crane
Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart
MHSA AA Western Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Vasquez
---
MHSA AA Western Seeding
Quarterfinals and WB
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Zander
Missoula Hellgate
MHSA AA Western Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Pardue-Bernabe
Flathead
Helena Capital @ Flathead
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Tweet
Flathead
Helena Capital @ Flathead
Round 1
132
01/28
L
F 7-2 5:33
R. Allumbaugh
---
Helena Capital @ Flathead
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:11
J. Wolff
---
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 10-0 2:43
W. Zander
Missoula Hellgate
John Fisher
Semis Championship
132
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
H. Ramaeker
---
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132A
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:49
T. Houlberg
Anaconda
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132A
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:44
J. Yazzie
---
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132A
01/08
L
MD 12-0
G. Watson
Whitehall
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132A
01/07
L
MD 12-0
G. McGillvray
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 3
132
01/07
L
DEC 9-5
J. Wichman
---
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:40
W. Zander
Missoula Hellgate
Helena Capital @ Missoula Hellgate
Round 1
132
12/21
L
F 12-6 5:20
L. Widman
Missoula Sentinel
Missoula Sentinel @ Helena Capital
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:59
O. Barta
Columbia Falls
CMR Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 3:36
T. Taylor
Circle
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Clark
Great Falls CMR
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 10-2 2:51
J. Gehring
---
Helena @ Helena Capital
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 10-2 2:52
J. Gehring
---
Helena Capital @ Helena
Round 1
132
12/10
L
TF 15-0 4:11
H. Ketchem
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:33
B. Eatman
Belgrade
Jim Street Mining City Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
12/10
W
F 8-1 3:26
M. Craig
Polson
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/10
L
DEC 7-1
K. Amende
Gallatin High School
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:36
J. Gillen
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 11-4
I. Mehrens
Helena
MHSA AA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:44
E. Freund
---
Helena Capital @ Flathead
Round 1
132
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
G. Thompson
---
Flathead @ Helena Capital
Round 1
132
01/24
L
DEC 5-2
J. Gehring
---
Helena Capital @ Helena
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 7-2 3:23
N. Thomas
Missoula Sentinel
Helena Capital @ Missoula Sentinel
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:25
I. Moreno
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Helena Capital @ Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:26
I. Moreno
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Helena Capital @ Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
I. Mehrens
Helena
Helena @ Helena Capital
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Danzinger
Missoula Sentinel
Helena Capital @ Missoula Sentinel
Round 1
120
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
R. DeGuzman
Belgrade
Helena Capital @ Belgrade
Round 1
120
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
T. Emerson
Whitehall HS
Tom LeProwse Junior Varsity 2020
Finals (8 Man)
120A
01/04
W
DEC 8-6
B. Colarik
Belgrade HS
Tom LeProwse Junior Varsity 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120A
01/04
L
DEC 2-0
L. Henson
Helena Capital HS
Tom LeProwse Junior Varsity 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120A
01/03
L
F 10-0 1:51
I. Moreno
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/03
L
F 9-0 2:41
K. Gransbery
Butte HS
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/03
W
F 9-2 3:02
K. Harris
Laurel HS
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/21
L
DEC 6-5
J. Montoya
Bozeman
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120A
12/21
W
DEC 8-5
D. Herring
Great Falls
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120A
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Moe
Great Falls
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120A
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Cunningham
Park (Livingston)
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120A
12/21
L
F 2-2 0:52
C. Fry
Fergus (Lewistown)
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120A
12/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Wadlow
Cascade
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3 - 3rd Champ & 2nd WB (64 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 4-0 1:13
I. Moreno
Missoula Big Sky
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 - 2nd Champ & 1st WB (64 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020