May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Mullings
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CLAW
Cypress Lake
Cypress Lake High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 8-3
L. Gamble
Parrish High School
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
165
02/23
W
F 12-6 4:23
Y. Druckmann
Cape Coral
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
165
02/23
L
F 17-3 3:10
G. Wiggins
Braden River
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 6-3 2:55
D. Cantelupo
South Ft. Myers
FHSAA 2A D12
Placement (12 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Antunez
Lely
FHSAA 2A D12
Cons. Semis
165
02/16
L
DEC 8-6
D. Gantt
East Lee County
FHSAA 2A D12
Semis
165
02/16
W
F 0-0
R. Rivera
Immokalee
FHSAA 2A D12
Quarterfinals
165
02/03
L
DEC 14-13
T. Telisma
Ft Myers
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Meus
Bonita Springs
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 6-1 1:32
J. Gonzalez
North Ft Myers
LCAC Boys Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
D. Torres
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
J. Craft
Bradenton Christian HS
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 3-0 2:19
A. Cook
Port Charlotte
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 6-3 3:10
B. Kahelin
Lake Gibson
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ornelas
Seminole
2024 Jerry Mita
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-5
A. Velez
East Bay
2024 Jerry Mita
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. TUDOR
Robinson
2024 Jerry Mita
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
DEC 8-5
L. Blanchard
Ida Baker
Gary Freis
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:51
L. Pike
Braden River
Gary Freis
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/01
W
F 2-1 1:37
c. monroe
Canterbury
Gary Freis
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:33
C. Anderson
Oasis
Gary Freis
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
A. Cook
Sunbear Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
F. Hardcastle
Montana Silver
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-5 2:48
W. Hittinger
Bonita Boys
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:03
J. Slade
Fernandina Beach
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
S. Welch
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:29
T. Rice
Montana Williston
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:45
Q. Hinshaw
Owen Valley
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
M. Duggan
Bubbletown Mat
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
05/27
L
MD 14-3
T. Telisma
Fort Myers High School
Raider Beatdown #2
Round 3
165-175
05/27
L
MD 14-4
O. Nappi
North Port Wrestling
Raider Beatdown #2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157-165
05/27
W
F 3-1 1:11
K. Reep
Riverdale Raiders
Raider Beatdown #2
Round 2
165-175
05/27
L
DEC 13-7
N. Owens
Big Man Wrestling
Raider Beatdown #2
2
165-175
05/27
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
M. Virgala
Sarasota High School
Raider Beatdown #2
2
157-165
04/01
L
F 5-0 1:01
B. Formosa
North FM
North FM Spring Slam 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
04/01
L
F 6-2 1:27
J. Semple
mariner
North FM Spring Slam 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
04/01
W
F 0-0 2:12
S. Hall
Riverdale
North FM Spring Slam 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
04/01
L
F 6-4 2:52
G. Iv
HCWC
North FM Spring Slam 1
2
170
04/01
L
MD 15-4
J. Tobia
North FM
North FM Spring Slam 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 4-2 2:54
B. Stanton
Venice
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 7-1 2:32
D. Sheepard
North Ft Myers
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:36
B. Griffin
---
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
DEC 9-8
A. Spaulding
Venice
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
DEC 5-1
K. Milien
Lely
Cypress Lake JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. McCabe
Naples
Cypress Lake @ Naples
Round 1
160
12/17
L
F 2-0 2:02
A. Kennedy
---
2022 Freshmen/JV & Lady Red Knight Round Robin
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160A
12/17
W
F 4-0 2:00
P. Porkolab
Riverview (Sarasota)
2022 Freshmen/JV & Lady Red Knight Round Robin
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160A
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Urban
North Ft Myers
2022 Freshmen/JV & Lady Red Knight Round Robin
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160A
12/17
L
F 10-1 4:10
C. Humphrey
Riverdale
2022 Freshmen/JV & Lady Red Knight Round Robin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160A
09/17
W
FOR 0-0
G. Freeman
Hendry County WC
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 4
160
09/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Arvelo
Palm Bay
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 3
160
09/17
L
F 5-0 1:59
E. Courtney
Charlotte Wrestling
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 2
160
09/17
L
F 7-1 1:26
M. Murillo
Riverdale high school
Alpha Authentics North FM Qualifier 1
Round 1
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020