Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Frantz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
McPherson
McPherson High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEF 0-0
B. Golden
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
KSHSAA 4A Regional 2
5th Place
170
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:59
T. Biddle
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 2
Consolation Semis
170
02/13
L
TF 15-0 3:40
G. Davis
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 2
Champ Semis
170
02/12
W
DEC 7-4
C. Evans
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional 2
Champ Quarters
170
02/06
L
TF 16-1 4:26
D. Burenheide
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Finals / 5
170
02/06
W
DEC 5-3
K. Miller
---
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Semi Finals / 3
170
02/06
W
F 9-0 2:35
R. Clark
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A District 4
Round 1
170
01/30
L
TF 18-1 2:39
G. Davis
---
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Medal Rounds
170
01/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Murk
---
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Boughfman
Whitewater-Remington
2021 Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarterfinals
170
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:38
B. Carter
Towanda-Circle
McPherson @ Towanda-Circle
Round 1
170
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
A. Mendoza
Ulysses
Indian Invitational
Placement
170
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:44
K. Pfeifer
Ellis
Indian Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:10
N. Pfortmiller
Larned
Indian Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. DeLair
Ellsworth
Indian Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Whitmer
---
Indian Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
01/16
L
F 2-0 2:04
J. Jenkins
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Third Place
170
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
G. Commons
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Semifinals
170
01/16
W
DEC 4-3
R. Wunsch
Maize High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
170
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
B. North
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
170
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
L. WITTENBERG
El Dorado
El Dorado @ McPherson
Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:33
L. Nabus
Junction City
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:30
H. Reno
Topeka-Seaman
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 8 (6 Team)
170
12/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Rodreguez
Hutchinson
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
J. O`Reilly
Maize-South
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Consolation Round 2
160
02/21
L
F 4-1 1:06
C. Atkins
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/21
W
F 12-6 5:23
E. Flock
Hays
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ Valley Center
Championship Round 1
160
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:54
T. Rusher
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
02/08
W
MD 17-8
W. Damet
Baldwin
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
160
02/07
L
MD 12-1
P. Winder
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/07
W
F 0-0 5:22
T. Biddle
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
160
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
O. Open
Towanda-Circle
Towanda-Circle @ McPherson
Round 1
160
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
T. Biddle
Winfield
Winfield @ McPherson
Round 1
160
01/25
L
DEC 9-3
C. Chard
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 6-0 4:12
C. Russell
Phillipsburg
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
160
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Levin
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
DEC 9-8
B. Escareno
---
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Seventh Place Match
160
01/18
L
DEC 1-0
H. Trail
Bishop Carroll
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
160
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
J. Bell
Leavenworth High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
160
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Tibbetts
Emporia High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
160
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
Y. Keuwo
Blue Valley Southwest
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
160
01/17
W
F 5-2 4:15
R. Mills
Andover High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 1
160
01/17
L
DEC 6-3
D. Island-Jones
---
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
160
01/16
L
DEC 8-3
C. Wells
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Topeka-Washburn Rural @ McPherson
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Russell
Phillipsburg
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
12/21
L
F 6-2 3:36
C. Chard
Salina-Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 6-1
K. Wheeler
Scott City
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 10-6
C. Russell
Phillipsburg
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 9-0 3:04
T. Wuthnow
Abilene
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
12/20
W
MD 20-9
P. Lewis
Augusta
McPherson @ Augusta
Round 1
160
12/13
W
DEC 5-3
B. Vanaman
Pine Creek
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0 5:50
M. Otero
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 (3 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:08
E. Abell
Oakley
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:25
E. Huerta
Wray
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 8 (6 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Carroll
Colby High School
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 1 (3 Team)
160
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:20
C. Romero
Lexington
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:53
E. Flock
Hays
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 6 (6 Team)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:33
G. Mosher
Chapman
McPherson Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 0-0
R. Zeller
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
McPherson Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 2-0
G. Mosher
Chapman
Chapman @ McPherson
Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 2-0
R. Zeller
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ McPherson
Round 1
160
12/05
L
TF 16-1 4:00
J. Knowles
El Dorado
McPherson @ El Dorado
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:46
D. Kempt
Oberlin
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/07
L
MD 13-0
T. Berry
Lexington
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 0-0 5:30
A. Quinn
Monarch
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:35
M. Otero
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
B. Schroeder
---
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Cole
Topeka-Seaman
Colby Eagle Invitational 2018
Round 7
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Curry
Wichita East
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
138
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
M. Holmes
Newton
Wichita South 9/10
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:50
T. Johnson
Wellington High School
Wichita South 9/10
3rd WB
138
02/03
W
F 11-0 2:24
A. Puetz
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South 9/10
Round 5
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Sallee
---
Wichita South 9/10
Round 4
138
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
M. Holmes
Newton
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:40
D. Delforge
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:51
A. Puetz
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:15
A. Hall
Maize South
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
Q. Kirk
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
DEC 11-8
C. Lockwood
Chapman
McPherson, Smoky Valley, Chapman Dual
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:07
J. Vargas
---
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138A
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Purdy
Buhler
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138A
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Meininger
Hutchinson
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138A
12/01
L
F 9-4 2:39
B. Black
Rose Hill
Rose Hill @ McPherson
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 8-2 2:39
B. Black
Rose Hill
McPherson @ Rose Hill
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024