Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Albert Diaz
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 19-4
N. Diaz
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
G. Gehr
Alvernia University
York (PA) @ Alvernia University
Round 1
141
02/05
L
DEC 4-1
N. Germano
King`s (PA)
King`s (PA) @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
M. Apsel
Johns Hopkins
Johns Hopkins @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
02/03
L
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Gehr
Messiah
Messiah @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
01/25
W
DEC 12-5
J. Musmanno
Gettysburg
York (PA) @ Gettysburg
Round 1
141
01/20
L
TF 22-5 5:13
N. Diaz
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/20
W
DEF 4-10
A. Bistany
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/20
L
DEC 14-9
H. Bittenbender
---
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
141
12/02
L
F 14-0 5:38
V. Ziccardi
Washington & Lee
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
141
12/02
W
TF 16-0 3:38
M. Palma
New England College
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
141
12/02
L
DEC 10-4
D. Vinci
Alfred State
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
141
12/01
L
TF 15-0
V. Ziccardi
Washington & Lee
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
141
11/20
L
F 3-0 1:07
S. Lorenz
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
11/20
L
TF 17-2 4:45
L. Melchionda
TCNJ
York (PA) vs. TCNJ
Round 1
141
11/19
L
TF 22-5 5:18
J. Rodriguez
Castleton
York (PA) vs. Castleton
Round 1
141
11/16
L
MD 10-2
J. Blair
Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
11/11
L
DEC 11-8 SV
M. Medina
Worcester Polytechnic
Racich Rumble
Round 1
141
11/11
L
DEC 8-1
M. Sanfilippo
NYU
Racich Rumble
Round 1
141
11/02
W
DEC 8-3
A. Micheli
Millersville
York (PA) @ Millersville
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bauer
Wilkes
MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/21
L
MD 17-5
S. O'Toole
Delaware Valley
MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/21
W
MD 10-2
D. Smith
Delaware Valley
MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
L. Sabo
Delaware Valley
MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
T. Weaver
Delaware Valley
MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
D. Horton
Delaware Valley
MAC Championships
Round 1
141
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:51
J. Stein
Gettysburg
Gettysburg @ York (PA)
Round 1
141
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
C. Schrage
Luther
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
141
12/17
L
MD 13-5
D. Clay
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
141
12/17
W
DEC 3-1
D. Phelps
---
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
141
12/17
L
DEC 7-5
R. Palmieri
Baldwin Wallace
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020