Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taft Vowles
Results
Other Results
Season
2014
2013
Team Name
Pleasant Grove Vikings
Pleasant Grove Wrestling
Pleasant Grove/TUG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
MD 20-7
C. Olson
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Brighton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
01/18
L
F 2-1 0:54
H. Harris
Mettle Wrestling
Brighton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Nyman
Claw Wrestling
Brighton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Skousen
Mettle Wrestling
Thunder Classic 2013
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:34
Z. Lovell
Claw Wrestling
Thunder Classic 2013
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
12/07
L
F 2-2 0:45
B. Peterson
Bruin Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic 2013
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:08
E. Harman
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
48-52
11/16
W
DEC 5-1
K. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
48-52
11/16
L
F 5-1 1:54
R. Garcia
Extreme Wrestling
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
48-52
11/16
L
F 9-0 2:38
B. Peterson
Bruin Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
48-52
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021