Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holt Truax
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 7-3
J. Bostic
Iowa Central Community College
NJCAA Central/Region XI Distrcit Tourn.
Round 4- Third Place
197
02/16
W
MD 17-7
T. Needham
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA Central/Region XI Distrcit Tourn.
Round 3
197
02/16
L
DEC 5-3
T. Jackson
---
NJCAA Central/Region XI Distrcit Tourn.
Round 2
197
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:16
J. Wiley
---
Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
197
01/11
W
DEC 7-1
B. Meyer
Wartburg
Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
197
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Nguyen
---
Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/07
W
F 11-1 4:30
T. Rackouski
Dubuque
UD Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
197
12/07
W
DEF 0-0
J. Allen
---
UD Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
197
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
N. Wynbrandt
Dubuque
UD Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
197
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:45
E. Cain
---
UD Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
197
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
C. Simmonds
Missouri Baptist University
Coe College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
B. Dykes
Cornell College
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/16
L
DEC 5-1
D. Butts
---
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/16
L
MD 16-5
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/16
W
F 4-2 3:31
J. Challis
Coe
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
TF 18-0 3:59
B. Lewis
Northeastern Junior College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/05
L
TF 17-1
L. Rumelhart
Central (IA)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
184
01/05
W
DEC 7-0
E. Sharpe
University of the Ozarks
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
184
01/05
W
DEC 13-6
J. Beebe
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Challis
Coe
Coe College Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Goff
---
Coe College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/17
L
TF 18-2
T. Mehmen
Coe
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:50
T. Dendy
Simpson
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/10
W
DEC 12-9
L. Thomas
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
11/10
L
DEC 9-5
B. Meyer
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/10
W
DEC 8-7
D. Noble
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024