Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Buffum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Front Royal
Front Royal Wrestling Club
Legacy Dragons
Skyline
VA Eagle Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:34
D. Witcher
William Byrd
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
3 - 106
02/17
W
Replay
MD 12-0
A. Cuic
New Kent
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
3 - 106
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
I. Stevens
Wilson Memorial HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 106
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
J. Carpenter
York
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 106
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:07
J. Savage
Warren County
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Hardy
Goochland
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Cayton
Kettle Run
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
MD 8-0
D. Gilarno
Commodore Perry Hs
WSAZ Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:04
M. Griffin
Roselle Park
WSAZ Invitational
Cons. Semis
106
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Lopez
Roselle Park
WSAZ Invitational
Champ. Round 2
106
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:17
C. Lucente
Westfield
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Looney
Grundy
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Placement (16 Team)
113
01/12
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:03
J. Brito
Hempfield
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
R. McConaghy
West Deptford
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Bauer
Sherando
Quad (Skyline, Sherando, Riverheads, Atlee)
Round 1
113
01/06
W
MD 14-1
A. Sardelis
John Handley
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
H. Black
James Wood
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 6-0 3:19
K. Frock
Sherando
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Khattra
Brentsville District
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
T. Boyce
Conwell-Egan Catholic
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
3rd & 5th Place Matches
107
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
W. Yordy
Gettysburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy Semis
107
12/30
L
MD 11-1
T. Guenot
Bald Eagle
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Semis
107
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
T. Boyce
Conwell-Egan Catholic
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Quarters
107
12/29
W
DEF 0-0 6:34
B. Sigle
Downingtown West
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
107
12/29
W
TF 16-0 4:36
J. Burgos
Lower Dauphin
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
107
12/22
W
MD 9-0
T. Carter
New Kent
Quad (Skyline, New Kent, Benedictine, St. Mary`s Ryken)
Round 1
106
12/16
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:28
S. Wolford
Northern Lebanon
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
106
12/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:56
B. Mann
Timberlane
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
106
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
W. Yordy
Gettysburg
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
106
12/11
W
DEC 3-0
E. Parsell
Berkeley Springs
Quad (Skyline, Orange County, Central, Berkeley Springs)
Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEC 11-8
M. Nalls
Orange County
Quad (Skyline, Orange County, Central, Berkeley Springs)
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Reichow
Stonebridge
Washington Elite Opener
Round 6: 4th-6th
106
12/02
W
F 8-0 0:56
A. Guzman
Fauquier
Washington Elite Opener
Round 5: 4th-6th
106
12/02
W
F 14-2 2:47
K. Miller
Wheeling Park
Washington Elite Opener
Round 4: 4th-6th
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Hartley
Woodgrove
Washington Elite Opener
Round 3
106
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
D. Owens
Spring Mills
Washington Elite Opener
Round 2
106
10/01
W
DEC 4-2
S. Garcia
Eagle Empire
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
105
10/01
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:09
B. Nowak
Coleman MS
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
105
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Stephenson
Michigan Grappler RTC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
105
09/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. DiMatteo
ShoreThing WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
105
09/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Johnson
Cape Fear
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
3rd Place
106 lbs
09/10
W
DEC 4-3
S. Comes
tnwa
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
09/10
L
MD 9-0
C. Foster
DOGTOWN
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
09/09
W
DEC 1-0
G. Rogers
Raleigh Area Wrestling
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
09/09
W
MD 8-0
J. Sedgwick
Hoke County
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 16
106 lbs
09/09
W
DEC 6-0
A. Arrington
Laney
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 32
106 lbs
09/09
W
TF 17-0 3:45
T. Kendrick
Morehead
Super 32 Early Entry - North Carolina
Round of 64
106 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Sheridan
Prime WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
07/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
B. Anderchak
Team 302 Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
C. DiLella
SLWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
N. Rice
TDWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
D. Geho
Buccaneers WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Crawford
Savage WA White
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Masi
Hammer WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
106
04/08
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. DeBerry
Musselman High School
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Placement Matches (8 Man)
104-107
04/08
W
MD 11-0
M. Roberts
Red Pride Wrestling Academy
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
104-107
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
D. Bush
Machine Shed Wrestling
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
02/26
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:20
C. Vassar
Buena vista Outlaws
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
D. Lucero
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/26
W
Replay
MD 11-0
R. Fridley
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/16
W
F 4-0 1:24
E. Napier
Charlotte Courthouse
Louisa September Sizzler
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52
09/16
W
F 5-0 0:39
N. Smith
---
Louisa September Sizzler
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52
09/16
L
F 8-0 2:57
G. Martin
---
Louisa September Sizzler
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024