Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Tongel
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
PA
Plum
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Crisp
IN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:24
J. Carles
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Gioffre
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
170 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Olavaria
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. John
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:48
C. Wince
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
MD 17-6
N. Blanchette
MA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
170 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 6-1 4:00
J. Corn
DC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:41
L. Goodwin
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
G. Beck
Franklin Regional
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
160 lbs
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:57
D. Turner
Indiana
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/11
L
TF 23-7 3:45
J. Keslar
Connellsville
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/11
W
F 8-8 5:54
B. Miller
Kiski Area
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:53
S. Amin
Mt. Lebanon
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
M. Tosadori
Penn Trafford
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 32
160 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Schaeffer
PA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
04/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
D. Steel
WY
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 5:49
N. Kinney
MO
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020