May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Kristal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bandits Wrestling
Glen Ridge
NJ
Scorpions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-2
D. Holler
Caldwell
NJSIAA Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 12-7
J. Harlow
Nutley
NJSIAA District 10
3rd Place
120
02/17
L
DEC 12-5
L. Tiankee
Belleville
NJSIAA District 10
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:50
L. Beyers
Delaware Valley Regional
NJSIAA District 10
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
TF 16-0 3:11
E. Figueroa
Newark Collegiate Charter
Glen Ridge Quad
Round 1
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:01
D.
St. Mary High School (Rutherford)
Glen Ridge Quad
Round 1
120
02/08
W
DEC 5-0
A.
Bernards
Bernards @ Glen Ridge
Round 1
120
02/05
L
MD 10-1
N. DiFrancescantonio
Hanover Park Hs
NJSIAA Team Tournament, Quarterfinal Round, North Jersey, Section 2, Group 1
Round 1
120
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Margolin
Fort Lee
Elmwood Park Quad
Round 1
120
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Tamimi
Clifton
Elmwood Park Quad
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:56
D. Moreno
West Orange
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Glen Ridge, West Orange
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 0-0 5:20
B. Rosario
Passaic Valley
Tri @ Passaic Valley w/ Glen Ridge, West Orange
Round 1
120
01/26
W
DEC 14-8
J. Harlow
Nutley
Essex County Tournament 2024
Placement (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
TF 16-0
D. Roca
Orange
Essex County Tournament 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 6-5
W. Ligotti
Seton Hall Prep School
Essex County Tournament 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Cabrera
Irvington
Essex County Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:21
R. Martins
East Side
Blue Knight Invitational
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:22
T.
Millburn
Millburn Quad w/ Glen Ridge, Newark East Side & Immaculata Somerville
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Hernandez
East Side
Millburn Quad w/ Glen Ridge, Newark East Side & Immaculata Somerville
Round 1
120
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
R. Goldstein
Immaculata
Millburn Quad w/ Glen Ridge, Newark East Side & Immaculata Somerville
Round 1
120
01/14
W
TF 15-0
M. Weinbrenner
Edison
Raritan Quad
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:19
Z. Veniskey
Middletown South
Raritan Quad
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:33
C. Geoghan
Raritan
Raritan Quad
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:19
A. Wallace-Rodriguez
Piscataway
Livingston Super-Quad
Round 1
120
01/06
W
DEF 9-2 5:00
G. Gutierrez
Hackettstown
Livingston Super-Quad
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. DeCorso
Livingston
Livingston Super-Quad
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:46
J. Harlow
Nutley
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/28
W
TF 19-4
J. Barreto
JFK iselin
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:50
B.
Bernards
Blue Knight Invitational
1st Place Match
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:50
B.
Bernards
Blue Knight Invitational
1st Place Match
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Brownlee
Raw (Raleigh)
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 5:48
C. Hunt
Carolina Extreme
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
R. Douangmala
New England Gold - AS
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-2 4:00
L. Day
Brownsburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
TF 19-4 1:59
A. Seidel
MAWA Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. King
Michiana Vice-Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Rocco
CWC
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:55
J. Bassett
STL Orange
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
04/16
W
VPO1 11-8
D. Berardi
Edge Wrestling
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
118 lbs
04/16
W
VSU 10-0 0:35
D. Berardi
Edge Wrestling
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
118 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
I. Morales
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
W. Rogers
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:35
R. Sheth
Mountain Lakes
NJSIAA Group 1 Section 2 Quarterfinal & Semifinal
Round 1
106
02/07
W
F 0-0 3:04
N. Nipitella
Hasbrouck Heights
NJSIAA Group 1 Section 2 Quarterfinal & Semifinal
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:35
O. Tounkara
St. Benedict`s Prep
Essex County Tournament 2023
Placement (32 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 9-3
A. Pellegrino
Seton Hall Prep School
Essex County Tournament 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 11-7
R. Ordower
Columbia
Essex County Tournament 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:19
M. James
Newark Collegiate Charter
Essex County Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:57
E. Tsang
Verona
Glen Ridge @ Verona
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:24
R. Russomanno
Belleville
Glen Ridge @ Belleville
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:38
L. Tejada
Orange
Essex County Tournament 2022
Placement (32 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 0-0 5:05
J. Allen
Columbia
Essex County Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:20
L. Brzozowski
Seton Hall Prep School
Essex County Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
J. Wagner
Verona
Essex County Tournament 2022
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020