Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Laymon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
T. Reazin
Lyons
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
T. Lara
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Horn
Baldwin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 8-3 2:23
M. Godsey
Wichita-South
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:11
E. Jackson
---
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Finals (Placement)
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:03
J. Martin
---
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
285
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:23
C. Williams
Haven
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:58
I. King
Towanda-Circle
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
285
01/08
L
F 0-5 2:31
E. Jackson
---
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Final
285
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:43
C. Gates
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
285
01/08
L
F 6-2 1:22
T. Walt
Hill City
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Gilliland
Hoisington
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
P. Becker
Cheney
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 4-3 2:24
T. Arellano
Burlingame
Hesston Invitational 2021
Round 5
285
12/11
L
F 7-2 2:46
C. Gates
Chaparral
Hesston Invitational 2021
Round 4
285
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Coble
West Elk
Hesston Invitational 2021
Round 2
285
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rose
Halstead
Hesston Invitational 2021
Round 3
285
12/11
L
F 6-2 3:08
P. Becker
Cheney
Hesston Invitational 2021
Round 1
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Hughes
Smith Center
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 5 FINALS
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Reazin
Lyons
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 4
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Walt
Hill City
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 2
285
12/04
L
F 4-1 3:07
B. Schwerdtfeger
Lyons
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-1 2:03
E. Jackson
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 2
WB 1
285
02/12
L
F 7-1 1:27
C. Haresnape
Smith Center
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 2
Champ Quarters
285
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Francis
Kingman
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 4
Consolation Finals
285
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:49
E. Jackson
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 4
Semis
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:17
F. Cruz
Hillsboro
2021 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:36
P. Becker
Cheney
2021 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Lopez
---
2021 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:55
B. Worlock
Minneapolis
2021 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 13-1 4:56
P. Becker
Cheney
47th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Final
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Walt
Hill City
47th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
285
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:35
N. Whitsitt
Hesston
47th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
285
01/09
L
F 8-2 5:17
N. Deines
Hoisington
47th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
285
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:43
G. Bell
---
Council Grove Jamboree 2020
Round 3
285
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:20
D. Whalen
---
Council Grove Jamboree 2020
Round 1
285
12/12
L
F 8-4 0:21
J. Arismendi
Buhler
Great Bend JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 4
285
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Marlar
Newton
Great Bend JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 2
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. McDaniel
Nickerson
Great Bend JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:44
K. Brack
Ellis
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 5 FINALS
285
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Worlock
Minneapolis
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 3
285
12/05
L
F 6-1 1:43
C. Haresnape
Smith Center
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 2
285
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:03
T. Reazin
Lyons
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024