Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Tarin
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Highlands Ranch
Wray
Wray Eagles
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
TF 19-2 4:00
F. Lopez
Sedgwick County/Fleming
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Championships
182
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:56
N. Johnson
Brewster
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Round 3
182
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:25
E. Bustillo
---
55th Annual Bob Smith Invitational
Round 1
182
12/10
L
F 5-2 4:53
J. Flanagan
---
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
1st Place Matches
182
12/09
W
MD 8-0
C. Moore
---
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Semis & WB 8 1
182
12/09
W
F 11-0 4:34
D. Wayne
Valor Christian
2017 Roosevelt Invitational
Quarterfinals & Cons 1
182
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:42
J. Wiltfong
Norton Community High School
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 6 Finals
182
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:07
H. Booi
---
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 3
182
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:42
D. Gosselin
Norton Community High School
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 2
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 3-0 1:44
S. Cole
Thomas Jefferson
Summer Slam
Round #4
167-192
06/24
W
TF 16-1 4:31
C. Landenberger
Legend
Summer Slam
Round #3
167-192
06/24
W
F 5-0 0:37
J. Clark
Legend
Summer Slam
Round #2
167-192
06/24
W
F 7-3 2:07
C. Cook
Lewis-Palmer
Summer Slam
Round #1
167-192
03/11
W
F 10-7 3:21
C. Cunningham
Salida
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Placement
170
03/11
W
DEC 11-9
A. Leonard
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Harvey
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/11
W
F 15-2 3:29
R. Carbaugh
Aurora
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Rnd 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024