Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunnar DeSantis
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 6-5 SV
D. Bittner
---
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
7th Place
145 lbs
02/15
L
MD 8-0
T. Miller
---
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 8-3
J. Simpson
Landmark
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:55
P. Kane
Greens Farms Academy
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/14
W
F 6-2 3:49
J. Kent
Suffield Academy
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 8-5
J. Kent
Suffield Academy
2020 Western New England Preps
5th Place
145 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 9-2
D. Bancroft
Trinity Pawling
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/08
W
F 8-4 4:43
J. Mullen
Avon Old Farms
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 10-3
R. Wilson
Salisbury School
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/08
L
MD 14-5
J. Marasco
Pomfret School
2020 Western New England Preps
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/08
W
F 7-3 1:12
B. Bole
Woodhall
2020 Western New England Preps
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/21
W
NC
T. Foster
Lawrence Academy
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
5th Place
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:24
T. Banse
Saint Mark's
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:25
J. Mahoney
Saint Sebastian's
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/21
L
TF 17-1 4:20
D. Rossetti
Loomis Chaffee
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 5-1 1:42
J. Thompson
Tabor Academy
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-7
K. Hammel
Trinity Pawling
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:54
T. Banse
Saint Mark's
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/15
L
MD 17-3
J. Castellucci
Landmark
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
N. Winter
Marvelwood
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:21
K. Burrell
Governors Academy
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/15
L
TF 18-1 3:38
C. Perry
Brunswick
2018 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 15-0 3:46
M. Cuomo
Choate Rosemary Hall
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/16
W
F 2:18
N. Marshall
Tabor Academy
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/16
L
F 1:05
N. Burstein
Northfield Mt. Hermon
2018 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/16
L
F 4:25
W. Bianchi
Chase Collegiate
Tabor Battle of the Bay
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:39
S. Cohen
Eagle Hill
Tabor Battle of the Bay
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/16
L
TF 15-0 2:56
A. Vincent
Hill School
Tabor Battle of the Bay
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024