Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Barnes-Felix
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lynnfield
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Saint John's Prep
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-2 2:17
A. Miranda
Lawrence
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 7-0
C. Chase
Methuen
2022 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:51
C. Dillon
Franklin
Franklin @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:57
C. Gracey
Catholic Memorial
St. John's Prep @Catholic Memorial
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
W
F :38
E. Belair
Saint John's
Saint John's Prep @ Saint John's
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
E. Leonidou
Boston College
St. John's Prep @ Boston College
Dual
152 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:06
C. Morabito
Lincoln-Sudbury
Saint John's Prep @ Lincoln-Sudbury
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
W
F 5:53
A. Aldabayev
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:58
R. Lukowiak
Holliston
Holliston @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:21
R. Furtado
Mt. Hope
Mt. Hope @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
L
F :26
M. Conte
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/17
L
F 3:18
C. Machado
Saugus Peabody
Saugus Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/17
W
F 3:45
D. Hashley
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
152 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
J. Youngblood
Newton South
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/15
L
MD 9-1
M. Holloway
Agawam
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/15
W
F 16-2 5:06
K. Farrell
Braintree
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/08
L
F F 1:52
B. Lodi
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
W
F F 3:34
N. Tarason
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
W
F :27
J. Silva
Beverly
Beverly @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 8-6
J. Levesque
Xavier
Saint Johns Prep @ Xavier
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:01
A. Johnson
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
L
TF 17-1
C. Mairano
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Gassaway
Mount Anthony
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:41
T. Vician
Natick
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
160 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:30
A. Forrest
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
MD 12-4
D. Alves
Milford
Milford @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
F :59
N. Blanchette
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/18
L
F F 1:13
M. Mustapha
Salem
Salem @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
W
F F 1:31
N. Almanzar
Whittier
Whittier @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/11
W
DEC 11-9 OT
K. McAninch
Haverhill
Saint John's Prep @ Haverhill
Dual
160 lbs
12/11
W
F :47
R. Perez
Londonderry
Londonderry @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
12/11
W
F 1:25
D. Wilson
Westford Academy
St Johns Prep @ Westford Academy
Dual
160 lbs
12/11
W
F :51
S. Ferron
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
160 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
DEC 4-2
N. Crupi
Ashland
Ashland vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
06/12
W
DEC 7-6
C. Coffey
Boston College
Boston College @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
06/09
W
DEC 9-2
C. Coffey
Boston College
Boston College @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
06/05
W
F :55
J. McMahon
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
05/26
W
F 3:20
E. Leonidou
Boston College
Boston College @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
05/26
W
F :33
J. McMahon
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
145 lbs
05/18
W
F :59
J. McMahon
Saint John's
Saint John's Prep @ Saint John's
Dual
145 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-1 1:58
Z. Zoladz
Danvers
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
C. Carroll
Marblehead/Swampscott
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
02/01
L
F 7-8 3:35
S. Almandi
Danvers
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
01/18
L
F 4:26
B. Johnson
Wakefield
Lynnfield/N.Reading vs Wakefield @ Reading
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
TF 21-4
J. Vargas
Bishop Fenwick
Bishop Fenwick @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
F :38
M. Hopkins
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:50
J. Toppan
---
Gloucester @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:26
L. Nuzzolo
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
01/04
L
FOR 11-4
E. Lucy
Nauset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
145 lbs
01/04
W
F 0-2 1:24
D. Clerico
Wilmington
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-1 1:46
P. Griffin
Tri-County
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/02
L
F 1:45
Z. Rolfe
Triton
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Triton
Dual
145 lbs
12/31
L
F 1:37
J. Rivers
Beverly
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Beverly
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Meranda
Timberlane
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 4-0
D. Dadi
Malden/Everett
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/27
L
F 11-0 4:26
M. Hopkins
---
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/18
L
F 4:58
N. Williamson
Pentucket
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Pentucket
Dual
145 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:08
E. Calderwood
Whittier
Whittier @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:14
R. Martin
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
12/14
L
F 3:56
W. Tedstone
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 9-8
E. Paulino
Danvers
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Danvers
Dual
138 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:43
A. Bernhardt
Newton South
Newton South @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
F 7-10 1:41
L. Arsenault
Masconomet
2019 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:17
D. Knight
Marblehead/Swampscott
2019 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 10-7
T. Rochford
Marblehead/Swampscott
2019 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Dotolo
Masconomet
2019 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/27
L
F 0:39
L. Iamele
Whittier
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:47
M. Cefail
Roxbury Latin
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/22
L
F 2:15
M. Hopkins
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
138 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022