Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan O`Connell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette Wildwood
Lafayette-Wildwood
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-1
M. Ludwig
---
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:51
L. Bryant
---
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/27
W
DEC 6-5
M. Petty
Fox
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:35
G. Holtmeyer
Washington
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/13
W
F 0-0 4:28
C. Howard
Eureka
MSHSAA Class 4 District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/30
W
F 5-3 1:26
S. Fleming
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell Central @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
285
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
S. Hasekamp
Centralia
Centralia @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
285
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
T. Shanks
Staley
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Staley
Round 1
285
01/24
L
F 0-0
H. Tennison
Ozark
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Ozark
Round 1
285
01/23
L
F 9-0 3:18
H. Tennison
Ozark High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/23
L
F 10-3 4:00
H. Tennison
Ozark
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Ozark
Round 1
285
01/23
L
F 10-3 3:45
H. Tennison
Ozark High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
T. Shanks
Staley High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
285
01/16
L
F 12-2 4:50
J. Cabuyaban
Liberty
KC Duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
C. Howard
Eureka
Eureka @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
285
12/31
W
F 6-0 5:29
L. Boettler
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt New Year`s Eve Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/31
W
F 7-1 3:47
A. Tischler
Whitfield
Ft. Zumwalt New Year`s Eve Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/31
W
F 4-4 5:08
A. Tischler
Whitfield
Ft. Zumwalt New Year`s Eve Duals
Placement (4 Team)
285
12/22
W
F 0-0
N. Spicer
Fox
Fort Zumwalt North/ Lafayette/ Vianney/ Fox
Champ. Round 1
285
12/17
W
F 8-0 5:15
N. Spicer
Fox
Fox @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 2:31
M. Ludwig
---
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Lindbergh
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
D. Ekstam
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
220
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
B. Brown
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
220
02/15
W
DEC 4-3
M. Akhmedov
Oakville
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:50
C. Stegall
Northwest
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
220
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:02
I. Brisseaux
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
02/01
W
MD 13-3
C. Barton
Pattonville
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Hedgecorth
Holt
Kyle Thrasher 2020
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/31
L
F 6-2 4:54
C. Warren
Oak Park
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
01/25
L
MD 11-1
J. Gholson
Nixa
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
220
01/25
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Olson
Kearney
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
220
01/25
W
F 2-4 3:30
A. Scott
Seckman
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
220
01/25
L
MD 12-1
B. Sullivan
Blue Springs
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Shepard
Staley
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
220
01/24
L
DEC 3-2
L. Hinton
Grain Valley
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Mengis
Lindbergh
Lindbergh @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Wadley
McCluer North
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ McCluer North
Round 1
285
12/28
L
MD 11-1
C. North
---
2019 Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Semi-Final WB & 7th place
220
12/28
L
MD 14-0
D. Renshaw
Mahomet Seymour
2019 Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Championship Semi`s & Qtr. WB
220
12/28
L
F 12-2 3:11
K. Miley
---
2019 Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Championship Quarterfinals
220
12/27
W
DEC 13-7
M. Ochoa
Collinsville
2019 Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Huchteman
---
2019 Red Schmitt Holiday Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 0-0
A. Richardson
Waynesville
WHFL Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
12/07
L
MD 10-1
O. Heslin
---
Howell North Varsity Tournament
Round 3
220
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
D. Ekstam
---
Howell North Varsity Tournament
Round 2
220
12/07
L
MD 14-1
T. Meyer
Troy Buchanan
Howell North Varsity Tournament
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
D. Hill
McCluer North
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/26
L
F 4-1 3:31
J. Hepburn
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 3-7 4:53
A. Isom
Rock Bridge
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
01/17
L
F 4-4 5:02
Z. Mayo
Lindbergh
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Lindbergh
Round 1
195
12/21
L
DEC 8-3
A. Picket
Ft. Zumwalt West
Holt JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
220
12/01
W
F 0-0
T. Garamello
Francis Howell North
Howell North JV Tourney
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/01
W
DEC 0-0
D. Reeve
Rockwood Summit
Howell North JV Tourney
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/01
L
F 0-0
L. Bryant
Jackson
Howell North JV Tourney
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:13
I. Hall
---
Hazelwood East JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:29
A. Tomten
Ft. Zumwalt East
Hazelwood East JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:24
J. Robinson
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Hazelwood East JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
B. Bauer
Collinsville High School
OTHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament 2018
Placement Matches
182
01/20
L
F 10-1 4:00
M. Hoffman
Lafayette High School
OTHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 7
182
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
E. Linhorst
Mehlville High School
OTHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 4
182
01/03
L
MD 10-0
C. Crutcher
Westminster Christian Academy
Holt 9/10 tournament
Champ. Round 4
182
12/14
L
DEC 9-4
C. Cambell
Seckman
Seckman @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
182
12/13
L
DEC 3-2
E. Linhorst
Mehlville
Lafayette-Parkway South-Mehlville Tri
Champ. Round 1
182
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
A. Borawski
Seckman
Holt 9/10 tournament
Round 5
182
12/02
L
TF 15-0
N. Vasquez
O`Fallon Township
Patriot Classic (JV)
Round 4 (12 Man)
195
12/02
L
MD 9-0
A. Jundt
Rockwood Summit
Patriot Classic (JV)
Round 3 (12 Man)
195
12/02
L
F 0-0
N. Reiminger
Jackson
Patriot Classic (JV)
Round 1 (12 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024